Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $399,900

    65 Mitchell Rd, Leakesville, MS 39451

    4beds
    3,080sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    3.2 Acres Lot
    $399,500 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful lakefront home built in 2016, offering over 3,000 square feet of heated and cooled living space on 3.2 acres in Greene County, MS. This spacious property features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, along with stunning lake views from multiple rooms throughout the home. Recent updates include an HVAC system replaced in December 2024 and the addition of a tankless water heater for improved efficiency and comfort. The outdoor amenities are equally impressive, including a private saltwater pool, a covered lakeside gazebo ideal for entertaining, and direct lake access perfect for fishing right from your own property. Additional features include a 30x40 shop suitable for hobbies, storage, or business use, as well as a 4-car carport with a large heated and cooled game room or bonus space. This property offers a unique combination of comfort, functionality, and scenic beauty, making it a must-see.
    40 days
    |
    18
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angel A Archey 601-508-4449,

    The RealTeam Homes & Land, LLC 601-766-7325,

    Sandi Mitchell 601-508-9391

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4145928

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,080
      • Total interior livable area: 3,080 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Salt Water
      Lot
      • Size: 3.2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11321002.1021

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Move In Ready
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $130/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $194,220
      • Annual tax amount: $2,904
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $399,500

        $380,000 - $419,000

        $3,532/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Pending sale$399,900$130/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4145928 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$399,900$130/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4145928 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,242 -1.1%$19,624 -1%
        2023$2,268 -1.2%$19,825 -1.1%
        2022$2,296 -1.1%$20,042 -1%
        2021$2,322 +25.3%$20,245 +21.8%
        2020$1,853 +93.6%$16,626 +73.6%
        2018$957 -47.7%$9,578 -33.9%
        2017$1,830 +388%$14,485 +388%
        2015$375 +2.9%$2,968
        2014$364 -0.2%$2,968
        2013$365 $2,968

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39451

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable