Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $493,900

    65 N Old Cedar Cir, Spring, TX 77382

    4beds
    2,173sqft
    Other Residential
    Built in 1997
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $493,900 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $2,783 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $493,900

    $464,000 - $524,000

    $2,783/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,333/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,333/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELCOME HOME TO EASY LIVING IN THE WOODLANDS. HOME HAS BEEN RECENTLY RENOVATED TOP TO BOTTOM & HAS ALL THE FEELS OF WARMTH & CHARM THROUGHOUT. A GREAT HOME TO PLANT ROOTS IN. LOCATED IN A FABULOUS NEIGHBORHOOD W/ A LOW TAX RATE! TOP CISD SCHOOLS INCLUDING MITCHELL INTERMEDIARY IN WALKING/BIKING DISTANCE, RICH IN AMENITIES, PARKS+TRAILS & NEAR HEB ON KUYKENDAHL, EASY ACCESS TO EVERYWHERE PLUS PRIVATE BACKYARD & COZY FRONT PORCH. SINGLE STORY LIVING FEAT A SPACIOUS & FULLY RENOVATED ISLAND KITCHEN W/ GRANITE, REFINISHED CABINETS, ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED & IS OPEN TO FAMILY ROOM W/ HIGH CEILINGS, ALL FLOORING HAS BEEN RENOVATED (NO CARPETS IN THIS HOME), NEUTRAL TILE IN FULLY RENOVATED BATHROOMS, OVERSIZED MASTER BATH W/ FRAMELESS SHOWER & DUAL SINKS PLUS LG WALK-IN FINISHED CLOSET, NEW PAINT THROUGHOUT & SO MUCH MORE TO SEE IN PERSON TO APPRECIATE. COME LIVE IN AMERICAS #1 COMMUNITY (NICHE 2021), A SPECIAL PLACE WITH A DENSE SUBURBAN FEEL ROOTED DEEPLY WITH FAMILY, BUSINESS & COMMUNITY.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,173 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 97191902800

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

DateEventPrice
    6/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #97118201 Report a problem
    5/3/2021Pending sale$369,900$170/sqft
    Source: HAR #97118201 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Listed for sale$369,900+23.7%$170/sqft
    Source: HAR #97118201 Report a problem
    9/17/2017Listing removed$299,000$138/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #14618674 Report a problem
    7/24/2017Price change$299,000-0.3%$138/sqft
    4/5/2017Price change$300,000-6.2%$138/sqft
    2/20/2017Price change$319,999-2.7%$147/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #12510477 Report a problem
    1/16/2017Price change$329,000-1.8%$151/sqft
    11/8/2016Price change$335,000-4.3%$154/sqft
    9/22/2016Listed for sale$350,000+14.8%$161/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #12510477 Report a problem
    5/30/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/8/2014Price change$305,000+1.7%$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX THE WOODLANDS & SPRING #64797374 Report a problem
    4/4/2014Listed for sale$299,999$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #41647403 Report a problem
    11/14/2013Listing removed$299,999$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX THE WOODLANDS & SPRING #41647403 Report a problem
    8/31/2013Price change$299,999+11.1%$138/sqft
    8/12/2013Listed for sale$270,000$124/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,974 -16.3%$467,500 +9.6%
    2024$4,750 -0.9%$426,415 +6.4%
    2023$4,793 $400,740 +2.3%
    2022-- $391,830 +25%
    2021$5,121 -4.4%$313,510 +7.1%
    2020$5,354 -13.7%$292,590 -2.5%
    2019$6,206 -10.8%$300,060 +2.9%
    2018$6,959 -2.3%$291,570 -1.9%
    2017$7,122 0%$297,260
    2016$7,122 +22.1%$297,260
    2015$5,833 $297,260 +19.9%
    2014$5,833 $247,940 +7.5%
    2013-- $230,620
    2012-- $230,620 +0%
    2011-- $230,580 +10%
    2010-- $209,620 +10%
    2009-- $190,560
    2008-- $190,560 +8.7%
    2007-- $175,240
    2006-- $175,240 +0.1%
    2005-- $175,000
    2004-- $175,000 +3.8%
    2003-- $168,540
    2002-- $168,540
    2001-- $168,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alden Bridge