65 N Seneca St, Rittman, OH 44270
Home value
$150,400
$138,000 - $164,000
$1,263/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,263/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,263/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$985/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$985/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tracy Jones 567-309-0567 tracy@thetracyjonesteam.com,
Keller Williams Elevate
Tyson T Hartzler, 2010001867
Real of Ohio
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 7 x 17
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 16 x 17
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,200
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Gravel
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
Lot
- Size: 7,100 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 6302470.000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Rittman
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $150,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Pending sale | $150,000+7.2%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $139,900+33.2%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Sold | $105,000-2.8%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Pending sale | $108,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2025 | Price change | $108,000-3.6%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $112,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Pending sale | $112,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2025 | Price change | $112,000-2.6%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $115,000+477.9%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2019 | Listing removed | $19,900$17/sqft |
Source: Indeed Realty, LLC #4078990 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2019 | Pending sale | $19,900$17/sqft |
Source: Indeed Realty, LLC #4078990 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2019 | Listed for sale | $19,900-9.5%$17/sqft |
Source: Indeed Realty, LLC #4078990 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2018 | Sold | $22,000-50.4%$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2018 | Listing removed | $44,348-31.8%$37/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2003 | Sold | $65,000+140.7%$54/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2003 | Sold | $27,000$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,137 +0.3% | $26,920 |
| 2023 | $1,134 +14.6% | $26,920 +29% |
| 2022 | $989 -1.5% | $20,870 |
| 2021 | $1,004 -2.1% | $20,870 |
| 2020 | $1,026 +9.2% | $20,870 +14.4% |
| 2019 | $940 +1.7% | $18,240 |
| 2018 | $924 +0.6% | $18,240 |
| 2017 | $918 +1.3% | $18,240 +4% |
| 2016 | $906 +1.5% | $17,540 |
| 2015 | $893 +0.3% | $17,540 |
| 2014 | $891 -8.8% | $17,540 -9.2% |
| 2013 | $977 +0.1% | $19,310 |
| 2012 | $976 -1% | $19,310 |
| 2011 | $986 -0.5% | $19,310 -4% |
| 2010 | $991 +0.1% | $20,110 |
| 2009 | $991 +0.1% | $20,110 |
| 2008 | $990 -1.6% | $20,110 +1.1% |
| 2007 | $1,007 +1.9% | $19,900 |
| 2006 | $988 | $19,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $19,900 +7.6% |
| 2004 | $833 +39.6% | $18,500 +43.7% |
| 2003 | $596 +15.1% | $12,870 |
| 2002 | $518 +2.4% | $12,870 +9.9% |
| 2001 | $506 -0.4% | $11,710 |
| 2000 | $508 | $11,710 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 44270