Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $6K (4/27)
    $374,000

    65 Pine Ridge Cir, Enola, PA 17025

    3beds
    1,924sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $370,100 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This immaculately maintained house will make you feel right at home the minute you walk in. From the warm and inviting living room to the lovely open kitchen. To add to the enjoyment of the top floor, the sunroom will probably be the place you spend most of your time! Three well-sized bedrooms with 2 full bathrooms complete the top floor. More than storage, the lower level has a living area (plumbing for an extra bath), laundry and oversized 2 car garage. The lot is private and the neighborhood is a perfect location for privacy while being close enough to commerce for those quick trips to the stores! This home has move-in ready written all over it! Come and see for yourself.
    33 days
    |
    790
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gina Mahnke 717-645-2508,

    Lawyers Realty, LLC 7173643000

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACB2052326MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,924
      • Total interior livable area: 1,924 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,924
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Oversized, Driveway, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Bi-Level,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground, Private
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 09131000051
      • Zoning: R-1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stick Built
      • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $194/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $201,200
      • Annual tax amount: $4,227
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $370,100

        $352,000 - $389,000

        $2,122/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$374,000$194/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACB2052326 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Price change$374,000-1.6%$194/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACB2052326 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$380,000+204%$198/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACB2052326 Report a problem
        12/16/1997Sold$125,000$65/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,153 +8.5%$201,200
        2024$3,827 +3.6%$201,200
        2023$3,696 +6.4%$201,200
        2022$3,475 $201,200
        2021$3,475 +4.2%$201,200
        2020$3,336 +314.4%$201,200
        2019$805 -75.3%$201,200
        2018$3,259 $201,200
        2017-- $201,200
        2016-- $201,200
        2015-- $201,200
        2014-- $201,200
        2013-- $201,200
        2012-- $201,200
        2011-- $201,200 +33.2%
        2010-- $151,000
        2009-- $151,000
        2008-- $151,000
        2007-- $151,000
        2006-- $151,000
        2005-- $151,000 +34.3%
        2004-- $112,400
        2003$341 $112,400
        2000-- $112,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17025

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable