Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $298,000

    65 Rifle Range Rd, Pineville, LA 71360

    5beds
    2,819sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    3.63 Acres Lot
    $295,000 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fantastic entertainment areaBuilt-in bench seatingOversized primary suiteGranite countertopsNew cabinetryVinyl plank flooringNewer roof
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch offering 2,819 HSF on 3.63 serene acres, featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms that blend modern updates with the charm of rural living. The inviting living room showcases vinyl plank flooring and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, while the updated kitchen includes granite countertops, new cabinetry, striking fixtures, an eat-in dining area, and a breakfast bar perfect for gathering. The oversized primary suite offers an en suite bath with dual vanities and a stall shower, and all five bedrooms provide more space than typically found in the area. Outside, enjoy a covered concrete back patio, a fantastic entertainment area, built-in bench seating, a newer roof, and peaceful surroundings. Now accepting showings—schedule your private tour today!
    38 days
    |
    735
    |
    78
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ASHLEY BONIFIELD,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CENLA PARTNERS 318-619-7796,

    Lauren King,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CENLA PARTNERS

    Source: GCLRA,MLS#: 2551683Originating MLS: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS Association

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 18.6'x14.6'
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 11.2'x13.5'
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 11.7'x14.1'
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 13.2'x11.6'
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 18'x14.6
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 6.9'x12.2'
      Bathroom
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 7.2'x8.9'
      Bathroom
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 5.5'x8.8'
      Dining room
      • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 21.9'x8'
      Kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 14.3'x18.7'
      Laundry
      • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 5.4'x7.2'
      Living room
      • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 26.4'x16.4'
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, 1 Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Oven, Range
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector, Granite Counters, Stone Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,108
      • Total interior livable area: 2,819 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3.63 Acres
      • Dimensions: 178 x 205 x 462 x 375 x 399
      • Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Irregular Lot, Outside City Limits
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0502748027000801
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • Year built: 2000

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $106/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $56,000
      • Annual tax amount: $728
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $295,000

        $280,000 - $310,000

        $2,423/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Contingent$298,000$106/sqft
        Source: GCLRA #2551683 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$298,000$106/sqft
        Source: GCLRA #2551683 Report a problem
        12/5/2023Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$728 -0.5%$5,600
        2024$732 +140.5%$5,600 +154.5%
        2023$304 +7.4%$2,200
        2022$283 -34.1%$2,200 -33.3%
        2021$430 -0.6%$3,300
        2020$433 +1%$3,300
        2019$428 +0.7%$3,300
        2018$425 +2%$3,300
        2017$417 $3,300
        2016$417 +5.9%$3,300 +7.2%
        2015$394 +0.4%$3,079
        2014$392 +2.7%$3,079
        2013$382 +2.9%$3,079
        2012$371 -0.2%$3,079
        2011$372 -0.8%$3,079
        2010$375 -0.8%$3,079
        2009$378 -1.6%$3,079
        2007$384 +0.8%$3,079
        2006$381 $3,079 +95.4%
        2005-- $1,576 +75.1%
        2000-- $900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 71360

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable