Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,550,000

    65 Roco Trl, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    7beds
    4,742sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2017
    1.38 Acres Lot
    $1,445,100 Zestimate®
    $327/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Flexible bedroom or officeCovered front porchWalk-in pantryDouble ovensScratch and stain-resistant countertopsScreened back porchThoughtfully-designed open floor plan
    Situated on a private drive within the gated community of Pleasant Valley, 65 Roco Trail offers all of the space and solitude that Travelers Rest is known for, while sitting just 5 minutes from Downtown TR and 20 from Downtown Greenville. With 7 bedrooms and 6 full bathrooms, this 2017-built home sits on 1.38 acres and features over 4,700 square feet of heated and cooled living space, including a 1000+ square foot finished walkout basement and an additional 800 square feet of unfinished storage. The main level has a thoughtfully-designed open floor plan, 9+ foot ceilings with a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen. The kitchen’s scratch and stain-resistant countertops, Thermador refrigerator gas cooktop, double ovens, walk-in pantry, and adjoining breakfast room make it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining The primary suite sits on the main level and features a generous walk-in closet and a spa-like bath, complete with double sinks, separate shower, and garden tub. Additional main-level spaces include a formal dining room, a walk-in laundry room with sink, and a flexible bedroom or office. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a cozy loft space, offering versatility for guests, work, or play. The covered front porch, screened back porch, and an expansive open deck overlooking the rolling, partially wooded lot showcase what Travelers Rest-living is all about. The property also features a circular paved driveway with extra parking, underground utilities, and an attached side-entry garage with keypad access.
    10 hours
    |
    267
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Caroline Rue 803-908-5222,

    McGehee Real Estate Co, LLC

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1591605MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 6
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room/Rec Room, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 14 x 18
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 273
      • Dimensions: 13 x 21
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 204
      • Dimensions: 17 x 12
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 342
      • Dimensions: 18 x 19
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Garden, Tub-Separate, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Family room
      • Area: 320
      • Dimensions: 16 x 20
      Kitchen
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 14 x 16
      Bonus room
      • Area: 285
      • Dimensions: 15 x 19
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Electric Oven, Gas Oven, Double Oven, Microwave-Convection, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
      • Laundry: 1st Floor, Sink, Walk-in, Laundry Room
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Countertops-Other, Pantry
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Tilt Out Windows, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,742 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: 2+Basement
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Screened
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 1.38 Acres
      • Features: Few Trees, Wooded, 1 - 2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0477010100144
      • Other equipment: Multi-Phone Lines

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Basement
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

• Has HOA: No
      • Services included: Other/See Remarks, Restrictive Covenants
      Location
      • Region: Travelers Rest

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $327/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $525,570
      • Annual tax amount: $3,610
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,445,100

        $1.37M - $1.52M

        $4,367/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$1,550,000+2527.1%$327/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1591605 Report a problem
        4/12/2016Sold$59,000$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,610 -1.5%$525,570
        2023$3,666 +4.1%$525,570
        2022$3,521 +0.9%$525,570
        2021$3,490 -3.2%$525,570 +1.5%
        2020$3,605 -0.1%$517,590
        2019$3,607 -3.1%$517,590
        2018$3,723 $517,590 +3122.9%
        2017$3,723 +28.9%$16,060 -69.9%
        2016$2,888 +185.5%$53,300
        2015$1,012 +0.6%$53,300
        2014$1,005 +5.6%$53,300
        2013$952 +3.8%$53,300
        2012$917 +2.2%--
        2011$898 +1.7%--
        2010$883 --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29690

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable