Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $1,850,000

    65 Shadow Creek Ridge Dr, Spring, TX 77389

    4beds
    4,120sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $1,798,800 Zestimate®
    $449/sqft
    $366/mo HOA

    What's special

    High-end finishes throughoutQuartz countertopsBeautiful wood-style tile flooringUnder-cabinet lighting
    This new construction Flair Builders home offers 4 BD, 4.1 BA with high-end finishes throughout. The main floor features beautiful wood-style tile flooring that flows seamlessly throughout, while a dramatic porcelain tile fireplace surround creates a captivating focal point. The kitchen shines with Quartz countertops, under-cabinet lighting, and a walk-in pantry complete with custom built-ins. Wine enthusiasts will appreciate the dedicated bar with a beverage fridge and bottle storage. The primary bathroom features dual sinks, vanity area, soaking tub, and separate shower. A guest bedroom with private ensuite on the main floor provides flexibility for visitors or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the game room features a dry bar and beverage fridge and two additional bedrooms, each with private ensuites and a Texas basement for ample storage. This exceptional home combines modern luxury with practical functionality in a setting that overlooks pristine golf course fairways.
    33 days
    |
    213
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Marek TREC #0627385 281-782-5420,

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 24341612MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Electric, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Disposal, Wine Refrigerator, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Prewired for Alarm System, Wet Bar, Wired for Sound, 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR, 2 Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,120
      • Total interior livable area: 4,120 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1293540010023

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Batts Insulation, Spray Foam Insulation, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Controlled Access, Playground, Pool, Splash Pad, Sport Court, Tennis Court(s)
      • HOA fee: $4,392 annually
      Location
      • Region: Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $449/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $136,251
      • Annual tax amount: $2,362
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,798,800

        $1.71M - $1.89M

        $5,473/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/31/2025Listed for sale$1,850,000$449/sqft
        Source: HAR #48352935 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,857 +21.5%$136,251 +66%
        2024$1,529 -10.7%$82,100 -39.7%
        2023$1,711 -32.6%$136,251 +7.1%
        2022$2,539 $127,169 +5%
        2021-- $121,100 0%
        2020$2,643 +260.8%$121,113 +42%
        2019$732 -72.4%$85,314
        2018$2,652 $85,314
        2017$2,652 -0.8%$85,314
        2016$2,673 +31.6%$85,314
        2015$2,030 $85,314
        2014$2,030 $85,314

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77389

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable