Skip main navigation
Sold for $3,000
Street View
  • $3,000

    65 South St, La Rue, OH 43332

    5beds
    1baths
    1,840sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $2/sqft
    $845 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $845/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $15/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    65 South St, La Rue, OH 43332 contains 1,840 sq ft and was built in 1900. It contains 5 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $3,000 in March 2026. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $845/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 220010017400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: La Rue

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2026Sold$3,000-86.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$22,000-45%$12/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225040709 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Listed for sale$40,000$22/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$718 -0.1%$13,660
    2023$719 -36.9%$13,660
    2022$1,140 +12.1%$13,660 +15%
    2021$1,017 -0.1%$11,880
    2020$1,018 +48.4%$11,880
    2019$686 -0.3%$11,880 +19.2%
    2018$688 +34.9%$9,970
    2017$510 -1.8%$9,970
    2016$519 +12.3%$9,970 +12%
    2015$462 -48%$8,900 -7.6%
    2014$889 +2.5%$9,630 -42.2%
    2013$867 -19.2%$16,670 -16.1%
    2012$1,073 +0%$19,870
    2011$1,072 -0.7%$19,870
    2010$1,080 -3%$19,870 -2.9%
    2009$1,113 $20,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43332