Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $900,000

    65 Vantage Point, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

    5beds
    2,580sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    -- sqft lot
    $852,500 Zestimate®
    $349/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private deckHigh ceilingsGourmet kitchenHuge private guest roomTile showerSitting area
    Fully furnished 5BR/3BA townhome in Sandestin, located on the 8th hole with bay views. This 3-level home features high ceilings, a guest room with bath and balcony on the main floor, gourmet kitchen, open living area with fireplace, laundry, and screened-in porch overlooking the golf course. The second level includes a spacious primary suite with vaulted ceiling, sitting area, fireplace, large bath with double closets, tile shower, and private deck, plus 2 more bedrooms and bath. Top floor offers a huge private guest room. Skylight in stairway brings in great natural light. Located in a golf cart-friendly, amenity-rich resort community--perfect as a primary home, second home, or income-producing rental with beaches, golf, and Sandestin's top amenities.
    45 days
    |
    426
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mindi A Sato 850-628-3118,

    Keller Williams Success Realty

    Source: CPAR,MLS#: 788094MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Dining Room, Full Bath, Florida Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Loft, Living Room
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 24 x 20
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 8
      Florida room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 9
      Foyer
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 7
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 4
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7 x 5
      Living room
      • Description: Also includes dining area
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 17
      Loft
      • Level: Third
      • Dimensions: 20 x 12
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, Loft
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,580
      • Total interior livable area: 2,580 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Porch
      • Pool features: Fenced, Gunite, In Ground, Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Bay
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Bay
      Lot
      • Features: Sprinkler System, Paved
      Details
      • Parcel number: 272S21427200000650

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mediterranean
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Beach, Boat Facilities, Dock, Fishing, Golf, Marina, Pool, Waterfront, Community Pool, Gated, Short Term Rental Allowed
      • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Service
      • Subdivision: [No Recorded Subdiv]
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Beach Rights, Marina, Dock, Gated
      Location
      • Region: Miramar Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $349/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $971,125
      • Annual tax amount: $6,584
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 35 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $852,500

        $810,000 - $895,000

        $4,177/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$900,000-16.7%$349/sqft
        Source: CPAR #788094 Report a problem
        10/9/2025Listing removed$1,080,000$419/sqft
        Source: CPAR #771646 Report a problem
        4/8/2025Listed for sale$1,080,000-4%$419/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #973297 Report a problem
        2/17/2023Listing removed--
        Source: CPAR #732365 Report a problem
        9/18/2022Listed for sale$1,125,000+389.1%$436/sqft
        Source: CPAR #732365 Report a problem
        3/19/2003Sold$230,000$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,489 +13.1%$479,764 +10%
        2023$5,736 +16.4%$436,149 +10%
        2022$4,929 +32.3%$396,499 +10%
        2021$3,724 +13.9%$360,454 +10%
        2020$3,271 +4%$327,685 +5.1%
        2019$3,145 $311,903 +10%
        2018$3,145 +11.2%$283,548 +10%
        2017$2,827 +10.7%$257,771 +5%
        2016$2,555 +4%$245,496
        2015$2,457 -1.6%$245,496 +10%
        2014$2,495 $223,178
        2013-- $223,178
        2012-- $223,178
        2011-- $223,178
        2010-- $223,178 -30%
        2009-- $318,826 -15%
        2008-- $375,089
        2007-- $375,089 +10%
        2005-- $340,990 +30%
        2004-- $262,300 +9.3%
        2003-- $240,000
        2002-- $240,000 +10.2%
        2001-- $217,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32550

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable