Welcome home to 65 Windsor Road with lots of curb appeal, situated in the lovely Paupackan Lake Estates. Access the front entrance of this newly renovated and upgraded home using the stairs or accessible ramp. Come inside and be greeted warmly by the modern electric fireplace and an open floor plan with endless luxury vinyl plank flooring. Place your items in the coat closet, and then cozy up in the living room with beautiful outdoor scenes of nature through a grand window, or check out what is on the wall mounted 75'' Smart TV with endless viewing choices. Hungry? The kitchen is close by where you have plenty of room on your quartz countertops to create a tasty dish using your new stainless steel appliances which include a dishwasher, electric stove with hood, and side by side refrigerator. There is also plenty of room in the cabinets above and below for all of your kitchen items. Laundry is just a step away where you can add your own with the washer/dryer hookup. Tucked away on the other side of the home are three bedrooms and a full bathroom. All three bedrooms have window views to nature and deep closets with mirrored doors. One closet hides a safe for your valuable possessions. The home also has a Wi-fi alarm system. The full bathroom is upgraded with a heated floor, high end shower, dual flush toilet, vanity cabinet with lots of storage space, spacious countertop, lighted LED mirror, temperature controlled faucet, and shelving for your beauty essentials and towels. Looking for outdoor fun? Access to the backyard from the kitchen is very convenient, making it easy to barbecue or relax by the outdoor firepit in Adirondack chairs. The oversized shed can hold all of your outdoor items. There is also a small dog kennel for your pet. Enjoy the outdoors that surround this home and invite friends and family. There is plenty of parking on the graveled driveway, so stay for the weekend, summer, or year round.
Under contract
$224,900
65 Windsor Rd, Hawley, PA 18428
3beds
960sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
0.55 Acres Lot
$219,300 Zestimate®
$234/sqft
$85/mo HOA
What's special
- 37 days |
- 81 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ovidiu Tusinean 516-375-6681,
Service World Realty 646-709-4875,
Argyro Paspalas 570-807-5658
Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11688995
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: First Floor Bathroom, First Floor Master Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room
Kitchen
- Features: Open
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Electric, Baseboard, Radiant
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliances
Features
- Basement: Crawl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 960
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Street, Wooded
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 19000420412
- Lease amount: $0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
- Major remodel year: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(200)
- Sewer: Private Septic
- Water: Community
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $85 monthly
- HOA name: Paupackan Lake Estates
Location
- Region: Hawley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $234/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $105,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,566
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Date available: 03/31/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive
Estimated market value
$219,300
$208,000 - $230,000
$1,652/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $224,900$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $224,900$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Contingent | $224,900$234/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11688995 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $224,900+164.6%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Sold | $85,000-29.8%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $121,000$126/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-963 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listing removed | $121,000$126/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-963 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $121,000-7.6%$126/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-963 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2025 | Price change | $131,000-3%$136/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-963 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Price change | $135,000-7.5%$141/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-963 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Price change | $146,000-2.7%$152/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-963 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Price change | $150,000-3.2%$156/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-963 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Price change | $155,000-6.1%$161/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-963 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Price change | $165,000+3.1%$172/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-963 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $160,000+6.7%$167/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-963 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Listing removed | $150,000$156/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #24-4218 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Price change | $150,000-14.3%$156/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #24-4218 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Price change | $175,000-2.8%$182/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #24-4218 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $180,000$188/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #24-4218 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 +3% | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $1,461 +31.4% | $105,100 +104.9% |
| 2022 | $1,112 +1.8% | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $1,092 +21.3% | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $901 +6.4% | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $847 -15.5% | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $1,002 +327% | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $235 -55.2% | $51,300 |
| 2016 | $524 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $524 | $51,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $51,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18428