Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $295,000

    650 Country Manor Dr, Decatur, IL 62521

    4beds
    3,483sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large farmhouse-style sinkClean modern feelFinished basementFour well-sized bedroomsPrimary suiteLarge backyard and deckUpdated kitchen
    You must see 650 Country Manor. Well-maintained and move-in ready in a desirable neighborhood known for quality-built homes. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a large farmhouse-style sink, and brand-new hardware, creating a clean, modern feel that flows into the main living spaces. Multiple living areas provide flexibility for everyday living, entertaining, or work-from-home needs. The primary suite stands out with a beautifully finished stone walk-in shower and custom glass doors, offering a high-end touch not often found at this price point. Recent upgrades have been completed with a level of quality consistent with what this neighborhood is known for. Upstairs includes four well-sized bedrooms, while the finished basement adds additional living space along with dedicated storage and utility areas. Outside, enjoy a large backyard and deck—perfect for relaxing or hosting. Major updates include a roof (2022) and solid mechanicals, making this a move-in ready option with space, function, and quality already in place.
    21 days
    |
    318
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Harrison 309-834-3400,

    Keller Williams Revolution,

    Barbara McElroy 217-855-6090,

    Keller Williams Revolution

    Source: CIBR,MLS#: 6258189MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Illinois Board Of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 16.6 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 10 x 15.4
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11.9
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 10.5 x 14.2
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Breakfast room nook
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10.7
      Den
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 22 x 24.8
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13.4 x 11.11
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 22 x 14.3
      Other
      • Level: Upper
      Half bath
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11.2 x 11.3
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 21.2 x 13.2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Bath in Primary Bedroom
      • Basement: Finished,Unfinished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,483
      • Total interior livable area: 3,483 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,940
      • Finished area below ground: 543

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 091317453013
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Country Manor 2nd Add
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $85/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $71,601
      • Annual tax amount: $4,112
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$295,000$85/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6258189 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Contingent$295,000$85/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6258189 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$295,000$85/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6258189 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,112 -2.4%$71,601 +7.6%
        2023$4,214 -2.1%$66,532 +6.4%
        2022$4,305 -0.5%$62,556 +5.5%
        2021$4,327 -17.4%$59,305 +2.6%
        2020$5,237 +17.3%$57,808 +2%
        2019$4,464 +1.1%$56,681 +2.2%
        2018$4,417 +0.1%$55,439 +1.2%
        2017$4,415 -1.8%$54,755 +4.1%
        2016$4,495 +5.1%$52,587 +1.3%
        2015$4,276 +6.6%$51,912
        2014$4,010 +0.5%$51,912
        2013$3,991 -0.1%$51,912
        2012$3,995 $51,912
        2011-- $51,912 -4.4%
        2010-- $54,324
        2009-- $54,324 -2.3%
        2006-- $55,594
        2005-- $55,594

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 62521