880 sq ft condo at The Pointe, completely updated with modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Kitchen boasts quartz countertops, new cabinetry, and newer appliances, while both bathrooms showcase quartz counters, new cabinets, updated fixtures, and a beautifully tiled primary shower with a newer shower in the second bath. Comfort is ensured with newer LVP flooring, cadet heaters with integrated digital thermostats, and a built-in digital AC wall unit. Additional updates include newer washer and dryer, all new lighting, plumbing fixtures, hot water heater, and fresh interior paint. Offering 2 bedrooms and a functional layout, this turnkey home blends style, convenience, and low-maintenance living in one complete package. The condo also comes with a detached one-car garage and outside deck storage. The HOA covers water, landscaping, trash, and access to fantastic amenities, including a pool, gym, weight room, hot tub, party room, and library. Conveniently located near the Oakway Center, UofO, The Shoppes at Gateway, and easy freeway access. The Eugene Airport is only 20 minutes away. Enjoy comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living all in one!
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/8)
$289,900
650 Harlow Rd APT 209, Springfield, OR 97477
2beds
880sqft
Est.:
Residential, Condominium
Built in 1979
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$329/sqft
$340/mo HOA
What's special
- 59 days |
- 332 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jon Burke 541-968-0423,
Triple Oaks Realty LLC
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 102363306
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 198
- Dimensions: 18 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 8 x 7
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Width: 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- High Speed Internet, Marble, Quartz
Interior area
- Total structure area: 880
- Total interior livable area: 880 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Off Street, Condo Garage (Deeded), Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Upper Floor
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Spa features: Association
Details
- Parcel number: 1328028
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
Materials
- T111 Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: All Landscaping, Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Library, Meeting Room, Pool, Sauna, Spa Hot Tub, Trash, Water, Weight Room
- HOA fee: $340 monthly
Location
- Region: Springfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $329/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $257,168
- Annual tax amount: $2,291
- Date on market: 3/22/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $289,900-3.3%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+30.4%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2022 | Sold | $230,000-8%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2022 | Pending sale | $249,900+42.8%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2020 | Sold | $175,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2020 | Pending sale | $175,000$199/sqft |
Source: ICON Real Estate Group #20675190 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $175,000+131.8%$199/sqft |
| 8/20/2003 | Sold | $75,500+5.6%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2000 | Sold | $71,500$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 +1.6% | $124,964 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,254 +4.4% | $121,325 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,159 +3.4% | $117,792 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,088 +1.8% | $114,362 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,051 +3% | $111,032 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,991 +3.1% | $107,799 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,931 +6.1% | $104,660 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $101,612 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,820 +4% | $98,652 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $95,779 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97477