Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $377,100

    650 Lloyd Huskey Rd, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863

    2beds
    1,104sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    1 Acres Lot
    $377,100 Zestimate®
    $342/sqft
    $2,177 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,100

    $358,000 - $396,000

    $2,177/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AMAZING 2 BEDROOM , 2 BATH HOME CONVENIENTLY LOCATED IN THE HEART OF PIGEON FORGE. IMMACULATELY KEPT AND VERY SPACIOUS, THIS HOME HAS WELL APPOINTED ROOMS AND AMPLE PARKING. WALK TO THE COMMUNITY CENTER OR WEAR FARM PARK! GREAT BACK ROAD ACCESS TO AVOID TRAFFIC WHEN NECESSARY. THIS HOME HAS ALL THE OPTIONS COVERED, ONE LEVEL LIVING FOR RETIREMENT, GREAT SIZE AND LOCATION FOR A STARTER HOME, LONG TERM RENTAL OR OVERNIGHT RENTAL! THIS IS DEFINITELY A MUST SEE!

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • W/D Connection, Wood Floors, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet, Cathedral Ceiling, Whirlpool
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 083IE00100010
    • Zoning: R-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $40 monthly
    Location
    • Region: Pigeon Forge

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $342/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $139,800
    • Annual tax amount: $575

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2026Listing removed$392,900$356/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3307505 Report a problem
    9/15/2026Listed for sale$392,900$356/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1344443 Report a problem
    9/15/2026Pending sale$392,900$356/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1344443 Report a problem
    8/27/2026Price change$392,900-1.8%$356/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #312253 Report a problem
    7/8/2026Price change$399,900-2.4%$362/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1344443 Report a problem
    6/12/2026Listed for sale$409,900+16%$371/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #312253 Report a problem
    8/30/2021Sold$353,500+17.9%$320/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3236332 Report a problem
    7/21/2021Pending sale$299,900$272/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #243942 Report a problem
    7/17/2021Listed for sale$299,900+36.4%$272/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #243942 Report a problem
    4/6/2020Listing removed$219,900$199/sqft
    Source: Prime Mountain Properties #227649 Report a problem
    3/31/2020Listed for sale$219,900+30.9%$199/sqft
    Source: Prime Mountain Properties #227649 Report a problem
    5/22/2018Sold$168,000-1.1%$152/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1035643 Report a problem
    4/17/2018Pending sale$169,900$154/sqft
    Source: Realty 360 Properties #1035643 Report a problem
    3/30/2018Listed for sale$169,900+17.2%$154/sqft
    Source: Realty 360 Properties #1035643 Report a problem
    4/1/2016Sold$145,000-3.3%$131/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3238427 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Listed for sale$149,900$136/sqft
    Source: Prime Mountain Properties #200351 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Listing removed$149,900$136/sqft
    Source: Prime Mountain Properties #193934 Report a problem
    12/8/2015Price change$149,900-3.2%$136/sqft
    Source: Prime Mountain Properties #193934 Report a problem
    7/5/2015Price change$154,900-1.7%$140/sqft
    Source: Prime Mountain Properties #193934 Report a problem
    2/3/2015Listed for sale$157,500-1.5%$143/sqft
    Source: PRIME MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES #193934 Report a problem
    4/2/2013Listed for sale$159,900+2.5%$145/sqft
    Source: PRIME MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES #180433 Report a problem
    2/8/2005Sold$156,000$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$575 $34,950
    2023$575 +459.2%$34,950 +459.2%
    2022$103 $6,250
    2021-- $6,250 -78.3%
    2020$594 +10.8%$28,825
    2019$536 -9.7%$28,825
    2018$594 0%$28,825
    2017$594 $28,825
    2016$594 $28,825 -19.9%
    2015-- $36,000 +0%
    2014$659 $35,993
    2013$659 -1.5%$35,993 -1.5%
    2012$669 $36,530
    2011$669 $36,530
    2010-- $36,530 +0.9%
    2009$603 $36,222
    2008$603 +2.6%$36,222 +2.6%
    2007$588 +13.7%$35,313
    2006$517 -17.9%$35,313
    2005$630 +16.1%$35,313 +16.1%
    2004$543 $30,425
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37863

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $377,100
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $377,100