Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $40K (5/4)
    $949,000

    650 Lower Ridge Cir, Edgemont, AR 72044

    4beds
    2,688sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    6.91 Acres Lot
    $909,700 Zestimate®
    $353/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gorgeous views
    This Property checks a lot of boxes ..*BOAT SLIP *LAKEFRONT *PANORAMIC LAKE VIEWS *Newly Built Home *ACREAGE w/6.91 ACRES!!!! Great Location with Boat Slip in the Watersedge Community Dock (Slip #12) located in a protected cove off of Middle Fork on Greers Ferry Lake with easy access from the dock parking lot. Your guests will be Amazed as they pull up to park & immediately see the Gorgeous Views! It never gets old driving up to this home as you wind through the trees up the driveway & then the views open up as you pull up to the Lake House! Main bedroom on first floor w/ 3 other bedrooms upstairs off of the Gameroom (that also has lake views). Hand scraped 3/4" Solid hickory wood floors thoughout the home. Main level has an open kitchen/living room combo with more lake and mountain views plus walkout door onto the 24x32 covered porch w/gas fireplace (gas logs not present) where you can unwind from a day on the lake. (SEE LINKS FOR VIRTUAL TOUR AND VIDEO)
    70 days
    |
    345
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amber S Wilson 901-283-4339,

    Donham Realty 501-825-7002

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26008357MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Game Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Wired for Data, Granite Counters, Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Upper Level
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,688
      • Total interior livable area: 2,688 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Pad
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Dock, Dock - Covered, Dock Community, Boat Slip, Ski Lake, Lake Front, Lake, River
      • Body of water: River: Little Red River (Arkansas),Lake: Greers Ferry
      Lot
      • Size: 6.91 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Rural Property, Resort Property, Wooded, Cleared, Subdivided, River/Lake Area, Waterfront
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00209874006

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal/Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $353/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $545,230
      • Annual tax amount: $3,828
      • Date on market: 3/4/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $909,700

        $864,000 - $955,000

        $2,506/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Price change$949,000-4%$353/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26008357 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Listed for sale$989,000+9.9%$368/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26008357 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Listing removed$899,900$335/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26005780 Report a problem
        2/14/2026Listed for sale$899,900$335/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26005780 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,611 -14.6%$86,934 +10%
        2024$3,059 +393.9%$79,031 +393.9%
        2023$619 +154%$16,000 +154%
        2022$244 +110%$6,300 +110%
        2021$116 $3,000
        2020$116 $3,000
        2019$116 $3,000
        2018$116 $3,000
        2017$116 $3,000 -36.1%
        2016$116 -31.5%$4,694 +7.1%
        2015$170 +7.7%$4,381 +7.7%
        2014$157 +8.3%$4,068 +8.3%
        2013$145 +24.9%$3,755 +9.1%
        2012$116 $3,442
        2011$116 +10%$3,442 +10%
        2010$106 $3,129 +8.3%
        2009-- $2,888 +9.1%
        2008$89 $2,647

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72044

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent