Skip main navigation
Sold for $125,000
  • $125,000

    650 N Hawes Road #3404, Mesa, AZ 85207

    2beds
    1,056sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2020
    -- sqft lot
    $124,500 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $124,500

    $115,000 - $136,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $571/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $571/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Big Beautiful 2 BD 2 BA. Soaring Ceilings, Lots Of Windows W/White Wood Blinds. Expanded Epoxy Carport 2 Car Tandem W/Storage Shed. Staggered Beautiful Cabinets In The Kitchen. Huge Master Bdrm W/Walk In Closet & Double Sink Master Bath. Laminate Flooring Through Out W/Carpet In Bdroms. This Home Shows Like New, Neutral Colors Throughout. Partially Furnished W/Golf Cart! Don't Miss This Home! Viewpoint Is A 55 Plus Community Featuring 2 Golf Courses, 18 Hole as Well As A 9 Hole. 4 Pools, Spas, Tennis, Pickleball, Baseball, Work Out Facilities, Pro Shop, Fat Willies, 200+ Clubs!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Wade 602-541-8211,

    Realty ONE Group,

    Kurt C Kominski 602-541-4107,

    Realty ONE Group

    Bought with:

    Kurt C Kominski, BR637651000

    Realty ONE Group

    Lisa Wade, SA633749000

    Realty ONE Group

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6966117MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, See Remarks, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,056
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Open
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Features: None, North/South Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21808002P
    • On leased land: Yes
    • Lease amount: $1,050
    • Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks)

Condition
    • Year built: 2020

Community
    • Community features: Pool, Golf, Pickleball, Community Spa Htd, Near Bus Stop, Community Laundry, Coin-Op Laundry, Guarded Entry, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center

DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$125,000-19.3%$118/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6966117 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Pending sale$154,900$147/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6966117 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$154,900$147/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6966117 Report a problem
    8/2/2025Listing removed$154,900$147/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6736611 Report a problem
    4/22/2025Price change$154,900-3.1%$147/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6736611 Report a problem
    3/11/2025Price change$159,900-3.1%$151/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6736611 Report a problem
    2/12/2025Price change$165,000-12.7%$156/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6736611 Report a problem
    1/8/2025Price change$189,000-7.4%$179/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6736611 Report a problem
    7/27/2024Listed for sale$204,000$193/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6736611 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 85207