Skip main navigation
Sold for $255,000
  • $255,000

    650 S Park Rd #235, Hollywood, FL 33021

    2beds
    1,060sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $261,800 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $2,291 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,800

    $241,000 - $283,000

    $2,291/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,412/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,412/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON THE MARKET! Great 2 bedroom/2 bath condo in excellently maintained Hollywood Parc Condominium. Located in central Hollywood, it is a short walk to Publix, Target, Starbucks and many other stores. Talk about location, I95 is less than a mile away. This second floor unit has tile floors in the living area, luxury faux wood in both bedrooms, granite countertops, washer/dryer, ample closet space and an open balcony with a bonus storage closet. As a pet friendly community, amenities include a dog park, as well as 2 pools, jacuzzi, BBQ area, gym and security. Unit can be rented right away! Live the good life - beat the traffic!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leslie Martin 954-559-2007,

    Dalton Wade Inc

    Bought with:

    Leslie Martin, 3184147

    Dalton Wade Inc

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11594003MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Split Bedroom
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Blinds, Verticals
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,060
    • Total interior livable area: 1,060 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: 1 Space
    Details
    • Parcel number: 514217BM1070

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Complex Fenced
    Location
    • Region: Hollywood
    • Subdivision: Hollywood Parc Condominiu,Hollywood Parc Condo

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $619 monthly
    • Amenities included: Barbecue, Playground, Fitness Center, Exterior Lighting, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Other fees
    • Application fee: $100
    • Pet fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/22/2024Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2024Listed for rent$2,300+53.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2024Sold$255,000-10.5%$241/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11594003 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Contingent$285,000$269/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11594003 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Price change$285,000-1.7%$269/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11594003 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listed for sale$290,000$274/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11594003 Report a problem
    7/4/2024Contingent$290,000$274/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11594003 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Price change$290,000-2.7%$274/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11594003 Report a problem
    5/30/2024Listed for sale$298,000+47.5%$281/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11594003 Report a problem
    2/12/2021Sold$202,000+2%$191/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10963718 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Contingent$198,000$187/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10963718 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Pending sale$198,000$187/sqft
    Source: Sunny Florida Real Estate #A10963718 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Listed for sale$198,000-17.5%$187/sqft
    5/17/2019Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Florida Capital Realty #A10621711 Report a problem
    12/3/2018Listed for rent$1,500+30.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Florida Capital Realty #A10574522 Report a problem
    4/22/2011Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PowerPro Realty #H885644 Report a problem
    4/7/2011Price change$1,150-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PowerPro Realty #H885644 Report a problem
    3/19/2011Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PowerPro Realty #H885644 Report a problem
    11/13/2006Sold$239,900$226/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,185 +7.8%$278,030 +8.9%
    2023$5,738 +49.9%$255,380 +20.9%
    2022$3,827 -3.1%$211,290 +24.4%
    2021$3,952 +8.7%$169,780 +10%
    2020$3,636 +5.1%$154,350 +10%
    2019$3,460 $140,320 -17.3%
    2018$3,460 +7.2%$169,760 +46.4%
    2017$3,227 +9.1%$115,980 +10%
    2016$2,957 +8.2%$105,440 +10%
    2015$2,733 +15.7%$95,860 +10%
    2014$2,362 $87,150 -3.3%
    2013$2,362 +30.3%$90,100 +21.4%
    2012$1,813 +8.7%$74,200 +13.3%
    2011$1,667 -3.2%$65,490 -4.8%
    2010$1,722 -25.9%$68,770 -31.6%
    2009$2,323 -37.3%$100,610 -41.6%
    2008$3,708 $172,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hollywood Hills