Reduced for a Quick sale. Nice and spacious condo at a walking distance from Hollywood Civic Center. A ready to move-in unit with an open kitchen-family room concept. Perfect for the starting family and for future investment holding. A well-suited, maintained community that offers Resort-Styled amenities such as two community swimming pools, tennis court, Fitness center/gym, Jacuzzi spa, Clubhouse, BBQ/Picnic area, Landscaped grounds and courtyard areas.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (3/27)
$255,000
650 S Park Rd #24-5, Hollywood, FL 33021
2beds
1,060sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1990
-- sqft lot
$248,200 Zestimate®
$241/sqft
$695/mo HOA
What's special
Tennis courtTwo community swimming poolsJacuzzi spaSpacious condoOpen kitchen-family room concept
- 69 days |
- 236 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Miguel Angel Ramirez 954-770-0223,
Mike Ramirez Real Estate Corporation
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11976946
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hook-Up
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,060
- Total interior livable area: 1,060 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 2 Or More Spaces, Additional Spaces Available, Guest
Features
- Entry location: Second Floor Entry
- Exterior features: Other, Courtyard, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: Association
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Details
- Parcel number: 514217BM1080
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Complex Fenced, Card Entry
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $0
- Subdivision: Hollywood Parc Condominiu
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Fitness Center, Exterior Lighting, Pool
- HOA fee: $695 monthly
Location
- Region: Hollywood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $241/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $278,030
- Annual tax amount: $5,706
- Date on market: 3/3/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$248,200
$236,000 - $261,000
$2,291/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $255,000-7.3%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+103.7%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2015 | Sold | $135,000-38.6%$127/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2005 | Sold | $219,900$207/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,431 +8.4% | $225,960 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,011 +15.1% | $205,420 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,353 +10.2% | $186,750 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,952 +8.7% | $169,780 +10% |
| 2020 | $3,636 +5.1% | $154,350 +10% |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $140,320 -17.3% |
| 2018 | $3,460 +7.2% | $169,760 +46.4% |
| 2017 | $3,227 +9.1% | $115,980 +10% |
| 2016 | $2,957 +8.2% | $105,440 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,733 +15.7% | $95,860 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $87,150 -3.3% |
| 2013 | $2,362 +30.3% | $90,100 +21.4% |
| 2012 | $1,813 +8.7% | $74,200 +13.3% |
| 2011 | $1,667 -3.2% | $65,490 -4.8% |
| 2010 | $1,722 -25.9% | $68,770 -31.6% |
| 2009 | $2,323 -37.3% | $100,610 -41.6% |
| 2008 | $3,708 | $172,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hollywood Hills