Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,099/mo

    Fees may apply

    650 Silver Bluff Rd #3-H, Aiken, SC 29803

    2beds
    1,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Fri May 29 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern touchesGranite counters
    The Huntley Apartment Homes is nestled in the beautiful Aiken SC. Offering pet friendly, 1. 2 + 3 apartments and townhomes with granite counters and modern touches. Located conveniently minutes from Hitchcock Pkwy, with resturants and shopping at your footsteps! We know, you love it too!
    20 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Concierge, Exterior Type: Conventional, Granite Countertops, PetsAllowed, Picnic Area, Private Balconies & Patios, Renovated, Sliding Barn Doors, Stainless Steel Appliance Package, Townhome Style Layouts
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981
    • Major remodel year: 2007

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: The Huntley Apartment Homes
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Aiken

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 3 months, 4 months, 5 months, 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Price change$1,099-14.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$1,279$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Listing removed$1,279$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,279-0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2024Price change$1,289+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2023Listed for rent$1,259$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29803