Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    6500 Blue Ridge Trl, Plano, TX 75023

    3beds
    1,862sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Brick fireplaceSmall shedBar areaSmall covered porch
    Beautifully crafted 3-2-2 home in the Plano area! The exterior offers plenty of space in the front and backyard, with 2 doors to the backyard and a small covered porch plus a small shed. The interior offers a large living-room with high ceilings and a brick fireplace plus a bar area. The Formal dining room offers a large window with plenty of light. Plenty of counter-space in the kitchen plus a fridge. Every-room has a lot of space plus the master bathroom has a large standing shower. Located right near a Beautiful park, plenty of schools, and shopping. All utilities will be paid by the renter.
    15 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,862 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: R056702200101

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Plano

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2024Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2024Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2024Listed for rent$2,400-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2024Listed for rent$2,500+44.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2019Listing removed$1,725$1/sqft
    Source: True Guard Property Management #14050098 Report a problem
    4/1/2019Price change$1,725-1.4%$1/sqft
    3/25/2019Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    3/1/2018Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Sunshine Realtors LLC #13765921 Report a problem
    1/29/2018Listed for rent$1,750+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Sunshine Realtors LLC #13765921 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/3/2017Price change$1,700-8.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/20/2017Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/31/2017Pending sale$225,000$121/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS #13528512 Report a problem
    1/28/2017Listed for sale$225,000+32.4%$121/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS-Allen #13528512 Report a problem
    12/26/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/3/2014Pending sale$169,900$91/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Allen #13059291 Report a problem
    11/28/2014Listed for sale$169,900$91/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Allen #13059291 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 75023