Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $590,200

    6500 Channel Rd, Waterford, WI 53185

    2beds
    1,806sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $590,200 Zestimate®
    $327/sqft
    $2,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $590,200

    $543,000 - $649,000

    $2,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Live on the water all year or use this fantastic riverfront property as your ''Happy Place''. Go down the river or directly onto Tichigan Lake from your permanent pier. The front yard facing the river is where you can relax and enjoy a fire or game of horseshoes. A huge living area and dinette opens to the updated kitchen. A bathroom, den or office complete the main level. Upper level has large master suite with workout area. A second bedroom and full bath are also on the upper level. Make sure you come and check this one out! Priced to sell.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Radiant, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,806 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 016041914092000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waterford
    • Municipality: Waterford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Status: Active
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Garage/Parking: Electric Door Opener
    • Appliances Included: Window A/C, Water Softener-owned
    • Type: Water Access/Rights
    • Bath Description: Off MBR, At least one Bathtub
    • Postal Municipality: Waterford
    • Municipality: Waterford
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Accessibility: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2018Sold$315,000-3.1%$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2017Price change$325,000-4.1%$180/sqft
    Source: Lake Country Flat Fee #1551943 Report a problem
    10/12/2017Price change$339,000-2.2%$188/sqft
    Source: Lake Country Flat Fee #1551943 Report a problem
    9/23/2017Listed for sale$346,500+92.5%$192/sqft
    Source: Lake Country Flat Fee #1551943 Report a problem
    6/18/2013Sold$180,000-4.8%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2013Price change$189,000-5%$105/sqft
    Source: Keefe Real Estate #1295750 Report a problem
    2/26/2013Price change$199,000+4.7%$110/sqft
    Source: Keefe Real Estate #1295750 Report a problem
    1/28/2013Listed for sale$190,000$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Properties #1291654 Report a problem
    10/14/2012Listing removed$190,000$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Properties #1251939 Report a problem
    8/27/2012Price change$190,000-5%$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Properties #1251939 Report a problem
    7/11/2012Price change$200,000-7%$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Properties #1251939 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Price change$215,000-6.5%$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Properties #1251939 Report a problem
    4/15/2012Listed for sale$230,000$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Properties #1251939 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,211 +3.6%$304,000
    2023$5,029 +2.2%$304,000
    2022$4,920 -3.8%$304,000
    2021$5,113 $304,000
    2020-- $304,000
    2019$5,298 +8.6%$304,000
    2018$4,878 +69%$304,000 +68.9%
    2017$2,886 -1.7%$180,000
    2016$2,935 $180,000
    2015$2,935 -1.3%$180,000
    2014$2,973 -42.9%$180,000 -33.7%
    2013$5,209 -0.3%$271,500
    2012$5,226 +5.8%$271,500
    2011$4,938 +2.4%$271,500
    2010$4,820 +1.9%$271,500
    2009$4,729 +1.9%$271,500
    2008$4,641 +10.3%$271,500 +58.8%
    2007$4,209 -0.8%$171,000
    2006$4,241 +8%$171,000
    2005$3,928 -3.1%$171,000
    2004$4,053 +5.2%$171,000
    2003$3,851 +12%$171,000
    2002$3,440 +1.1%$171,000
    2001$3,404 +25.4%$171,000 +71.3%
    2000$2,715 $99,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tichigan