Fully Furnished 1-Bedroom Efficiency Apartment Short-Term Rental in Lakeview, NY (Near Buffalo)
Looking for a comfortable, flexible place to stay near Buffalo? This charming fully furnished 1-bedroom efficiency apartment in Lakeview is perfect for short-term renters seeking convenience, privacy, and a move-in-ready space.
The apartment offers a smart, efficient layout with a private bedroom, a cozy living room, and a full bathroom. The efficiency kitchen comes fully equipped with essential appliances, cookware, and everything you need for easy day-to-day living ideal for extended stays without the hassle.
Designed with comfort in mind, the unit is tastefully furnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Whether you're in the area for work, relocation, travel, or temporary housing, this apartment provides a quiet and relaxing environment just minutes from Buffalo and close to Lake Erie.
Flexible short-term lease options
Private 1-bedroom layout
Comfortable living area
Full bathroom
Equipped efficiency kitchen
Quiet neighborhood in Lakeview
Easy access to Buffalo, NY and nearby amenities
Enjoy the ease of short-term living in a peaceful setting with everything you need right at your fingertips.
Contact now for availability and flexible leasing options!
All utilities included - fully furnished; internet provided
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,000/mo
Fees may apply
6501 Heltz Rd #4, Lake View, NY 14085
1beds
400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
No pets
None laundry
Off street parking
Baseboard
What's special
Private bedroomQuiet neighborhood in lakeview
- 6 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, Utilities included in rent
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,000+29%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listing removed | $775$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $775$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 14085