Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $230,500

    6501 Mitford Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210

    3beds
    1,272sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    2 Acres Lot
    $230,500 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $1,439 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,500

    $210,000 - $251,000

    $1,439/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,439/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,439/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This immaculate home has been fully renovated and is move in ready! You'll enjoy stainless steel appliances and granite countertops in the brand new kitchen, new tile flooring and restored hardwoods throughout, and completely renovated bathrooms. This home features brand new windows, electrical and plumbing, as well as new interior and exterior paint. The list goes on and on! With three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious yard, this house is perfect for any family!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced Front & Rear
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0165410000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water - Public, Sewer - Public

• Dining: Living/Dining Combo
    • Utilities: Water - Public, Sewer - Public
    • Pool/Hot Tub: No Pool
    • Lot Description: Regular Lot
    • Possible Financing: Conventional, Cash, FHA, VA
    • Presently Zoned: Residential
    • Export Options: Publish Address, Publish Public Rmrks, Publish Directions, Publish Square Feet
    • All Bedrooms Conform: Y
    • Additional Equipment: Smoke Detector
    • Interior Amenities: Wood Floors
    • Approx Parcel Size: Less than 1/4 Acre
    • Fencing: Fenced Front & Rear
    • Status: Pending
    • Country: USA
    • Exterior Wall: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2018Sold$140,000-4.8%$110/sqft
    Source: realMLS #945832 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Pending sale$147,000$116/sqft
    Source: ROOT REALTY LLC #945832 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Price change$147,000-0.3%$116/sqft
    Source: ROOT REALTY LLC #945832 Report a problem
    7/29/2018Price change$147,500-1.6%$116/sqft
    Source: ROOT REALTY LLC #945832 Report a problem
    7/7/2018Listed for sale$149,900+76.4%$118/sqft
    Source: ROOT REALTY LLC #945832 Report a problem
    11/16/2017Listing removed$85,000$67/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2017Listed for sale$85,000-14.6%$67/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/22/2016Listing removed$925-7%$1/sqft
    Source: Watson - Duval Station/North Jacksonville Report a problem
    3/16/2016Listed for rent$995+2.1%$1/sqft
    6/26/2015Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Dan Jones & Associates, Inc. Report a problem
    4/29/2015Price change$975-2%$1/sqft
    Source: ERA Dan Jones & Assoc., Inc. Report a problem
    1/4/2015Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: ERA DAN JONES & ASSOCIATES, INC. #751160 Report a problem
    5/1/2009Sold$99,500+121.1%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2009Sold$45,000-37.4%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2008Listing removed$71,910$57/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #424280 Report a problem
    5/23/2008Price change$71,910-10%$57/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #424280 Report a problem
    5/11/2008Price change$79,900-5.9%$63/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #424280 Report a problem
    4/5/2008Listed for sale$84,900-35.7%$67/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #424280 Report a problem
    3/30/2006Sold$132,000+85.4%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2005Sold$71,200+35.6%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/1996Sold$52,500+38.2%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/1995Sold$38,000$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,692 +3.4%$123,974 +3%
    2023$1,636 +10%$120,364 +3%
    2022$1,488 +1.4%$116,859 +3%
    2021$1,468 +1.3%$113,456 +1.4%
    2020$1,449 +1.6%$111,890 +2.3%
    2019$1,426 -18%$109,375 +29%
    2018$1,739 $84,760 +22.7%
    2017$1,739 +23.7%$69,073 +10.1%
    2016$1,406 +6.7%$62,729 +19.4%
    2015$1,318 +9.5%$52,532 +5.6%
    2014$1,204 $49,757 -6%
    2013-- $52,951 -2.9%
    2012-- $54,557 -20.5%
    2011-- $68,659 -19.5%
    2010-- $85,298 -9.2%
    2009-- $93,933 +15.6%
    2006-- $81,248 +11.1%
    2005$1,358 $73,106 +37.8%
    2004-- $53,047 +1.9%
    2003$525 $52,058 +2.4%
    2002-- $50,838 +1.6%
    2001-- $50,037 +3%
    2000-- $48,580 +2.2%
    1999-- $47,528

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cedar Hills