Skip main navigation
Pending
Street View
  • $450,000

    6506 De Priest St, Houston, TX 77091

    4beds
    2,728sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    10,001.38 Square Feet Lot
    $446,000 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    33 days
    |
    17
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jhoana Guzman TREC #0849118 713-677-1732,

    First Millennium Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 52145401MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Game Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,728
      • Total interior livable area: 2,728 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 10,001.38 Square Feet
      • Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0610070510002

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Block & Beam
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Highland Heights Annex Sec 06
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $165/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $394,220
      • Annual tax amount: $8,378
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,Owner Will Carry,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $446,000

        $424,000 - $468,000

        $2,904/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Pending sale$450,000$165/sqft
        Source: HAR #52145401 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$450,000+28.6%$165/sqft
        Source: HAR #52145401 Report a problem
        2/1/2023Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #88748524 Report a problem
        11/14/2022Price change$350,000-4.1%$128/sqft
        Source: HAR #88748524 Report a problem
        10/13/2022Listed for sale$365,000-1.4%$134/sqft
        Source: HAR #88748524 Report a problem
        8/13/2022Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #45788192 Report a problem
        5/20/2022Listed for sale$370,000$136/sqft
        Source: HAR #45788192 Report a problem
        2/11/2010Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,378 +14.2%$394,220 +12.5%
        2024$7,334 +19.3%$350,524 +14.9%
        2023$6,149 +25.7%$305,196 +37.4%
        2022$4,891 $222,147 +49.9%
        2021-- $148,162 +270.4%
        2020$960 +41.5%$40,000 +42.9%
        2019$678 +34.2%$28,000
        2018$505 $28,000 +40%
        2017$505 -0.1%$20,000
        2016$506 -1.6%$20,000
        2015$514 $20,000
        2014$514 $20,000
        2013-- $20,000
        2012-- $20,000
        2011-- $20,000
        2010-- $20,000
        2009-- $20,000
        2008-- $20,000
        2007-- $20,000
        2006-- $20,000 +166.7%
        2005-- $7,500
        2004-- $7,500
        2003-- $7,500
        2002-- $7,500
        2001-- $7,500
        2000-- $7,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Acres Home

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          46 / 100
          Some Transit
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable