Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $899,000

    651 Nashua Rd, Dracut, MA 01826

    3beds
    2,702sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $891,300 Zestimate®
    $333/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood stoveOversized detached garagePrivate hideawayHardwood floorsYear-round waterfront retreatRecessed lightingCeiling fans
    Luxury Waterfront living at its best! This lovely home Offers your own Private Hideaway, an Oversized detached garage with 2 finished bonus rooms and a private bath(or apply for ADU approval just waiting) split heat, A/C, hardwood floors, and cable.This Home is now a full-time Vacation with plenty of fun things to do! Long Pond is a full recreational lake with a drive up Restaurant. So bring your toys and let's make a lifetime of memories! Main floor highlights include: Oversized family room with vaulted ceilings, wood stove, ceiling fans, recessed lighting & double sliding doors leading to your waterfront oasis, a light-filled kitchen with an island, a Stove and Dishwasher are Bosch appliances, butler’s pantry. Open Concept formal dining room, living room with a stunning brick stone gas fireplace, and central A/C. 2nd Floor: 3 bedrooms, full bath & storage. This home is a Once in, a Lifetime Dream for both working from home and Living the Dream on your year-round waterfront retreat.
    12 days
    |
    1,115
    |
    43
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Renee Boyle 978-479-8942,

    Renee L. Boyle Real Estate 978-479-8942

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73516084

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Cable Hookup
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Half, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Main,First
      Family room
      • Features: Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Skylight, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Beamed Ceilings, Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Deck - Exterior, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider
      • Level: Main,First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Cabinets - Upgraded, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances
      • Level: Main,First
      Living room
      • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled
      • Level: Main,First
      Office
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Laminate, Countertops - Upgraded, Wet bar, Cabinets - Upgraded, Cable Hookup, Exterior Access, Open Floor Plan, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 540
      • Dimensions: 18 x 30
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Wood Stove
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Dual, Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Washer/Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Upgraded Countertops, Cabinets - Upgraded, First Floor, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Countertops - Upgraded, Wet bar, Cabinets - Upgraded, Cable Hookup, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Home Office-Separate Entry
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Laminate
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Partial,Crawl Space,Interior Entry,Sump Pump,Radon Remediation System,Concrete,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,702
      • Total interior livable area: 2,702 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,702

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Detached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Insulated, Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 9
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Deck - Vinyl
      • Exterior features: Deck, Deck - Vinyl, Rain Gutters, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Decorative Lighting
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic View(s), Water, Dock/Mooring, Lake, Private Water View
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Dock/Mooring,Lake,Private,Water
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Lake, Dock/Mooring, Frontage, Access, Direct Access, Private, Lake/Pond, 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Private, Association)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Gentle Sloping, Level, Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:23 L:49,3508550
      • Zoning: R1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Stone
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1950
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Private School, Public School, University, Sidewalks
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Dracut

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $333/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $659,600
      • Annual tax amount: $6,312
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Contract
      • Exclusions: Personal Property
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $891,300

        $847,000 - $936,000

        $3,180/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$899,000+19.9%$333/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73516084 Report a problem
        7/28/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        7/11/2022Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        6/28/2022Listing removed$749,999$278/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #72984524 Report a problem
        6/23/2022Price change$749,999-6.1%$278/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #72984524 Report a problem
        6/1/2022Price change$799,000-6%$296/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #72984524 Report a problem
        5/19/2022Listed for sale$849,999+126.7%$315/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #72984524 Report a problem
        8/29/2014Sold$374,999+152.5%$139/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/16/2013Sold$148,500-51%$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/28/2004Sold$303,000$112/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,307 +4.1%$623,200 +7.5%
        2024$6,056 +3.1%$579,500 +14.3%
        2023$5,872 +4.1%$507,100 +10.5%
        2022$5,640 +3.7%$458,900 +9.7%
        2021$5,441 +3.6%$418,200 +6.3%
        2020$5,252 +5.5%$393,400 +8.7%
        2019$4,978 -2.2%$362,000 +0.6%
        2017$5,090 +16.7%$360,000 +22.5%
        2016$4,361 +12.8%$293,900 +13.5%
        2015$3,865 +7%$258,900 +3.9%
        2014$3,611 +5.1%$249,200
        2013$3,436 +3.8%$249,200 -2.7%
        2012$3,310 -0.6%$256,000 -2.4%
        2011$3,329 +4.8%$262,300 -2.5%
        2010$3,177 +0.6%$269,000 -7.5%
        2009$3,157 +0.2%$290,700 -2.7%
        2008$3,152 +2.2%$298,800 -6%
        2007$3,085 -0.1%$318,000 -3.4%
        2006$3,087 +14.1%$329,100 +20.3%
        2005$2,705 +5.9%$273,500 +29.3%
        2004$2,555 +2.9%$211,500
        2003$2,483 +27.2%$211,500 +64.6%
        2002$1,952 +7.4%$128,500 +11%
        2000$1,817 +20.7%$115,800 +24.7%
        1997$1,506 $92,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01826

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable