Skip main navigation
Sold for $360,000
  • $360,000

    6510 Crestfields Rd, Yakima, WA 98903

    3beds
    1,460sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $387,300 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $2,195 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $387,300

    $368,000 - $407,000

    $2,195/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the heart of the sought-after West Valley School District, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Designed with everyone in mind, this floorplan includes two living spaces, a large primary, two pantries and an open kitchen/dining/family room. This home has a chic and inviting curb appeal that is ready for your creative touch. You'll enjoy spending time outside in the fenced backyard with the patio and underground sprinklers taking in the privacy in this quiet community. Anyone looking for a single-level home in West Valley should see this one! Don't miss the opportunity to make this house your new home and create lasting memories in the ever so sweet Apple Blossom community.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danae Torrico,

    Keller Williams Yakima Valley,

    Jolie Grant 509-307-6720,

    Keller Williams Yakima Valley

    Bought with:

    Jolie Grant, 106342

    Keller Williams Yakima Valley

    Keller Williams Yakima Valley

    Source: Yakima,MLS#: 24-823MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,460
    • Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18133244423
    • Zoning description: R1 - Single Fam Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yakima

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2024Sold$360,000+2.9%$247/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-823 Report a problem
    4/22/2024Pending sale$350,000$240/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-823 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Listed for sale$350,000+169.2%$240/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-823 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Sold$130,000-23.5%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2012Sold$170,000+18.5%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2007Sold$143,459$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,132 -6.2%$377,400 +14.2%
    2023$3,340 +3.2%$330,500 +22.2%
    2022$3,236 +7.8%$270,500 +25.6%
    2021$3,001 +43.3%$215,400 +10.3%
    2019$2,094 +1.5%$195,300 +19.7%
    2018$2,062 -0.1%$163,200 +4.8%
    2017$2,065 $155,700 -4.6%
    2016$2,065 $163,200 +4%
    2015$2,065 $156,900
    2014$2,065 $156,900
    2013$2,065 $156,900 -3.2%
    2011-- $162,100
    2010$1,970 $162,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ahtanum