Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Bartlett's desirable Day Break neighborhood featuring a popular split bedroom floor plan, inviting curb appeal, and fresh landscaping. This well maintained home offers new carpet along with several recent updates, including a brand new dishwasher, new microwave, new garage door opener, and freshly painted kitchen cabinets. Major improvements include a new roof installed in June 2025, condenser replaced in August 2024, and a water heater replaced in 2022. Additional recent improvements include rotten wood replaced with exterior paint where needed, new front glass panes installed approximately 2 weeks ago, and a current termite contract in place. Move in ready and conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.
Pending
$319,900
6512 Birch Mill Rd, Memphis, TN 38135
3beds
1,732sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
0.28 Acres Lot
$318,400 Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New carpetFresh landscapingBrand new dishwasherInviting curb appealNew garage door openerFreshly painted kitchen cabinetsNew microwave
- 28 days |
- 639 |
- 23 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Crystal Mitchell,
Renshaw Company, REALTORS 901-820-4367
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10219477
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Entry Hall, Attic
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floor
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Shared Bath, Carpet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Shared Bath, Carpet
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Whirlpool Tub, Separate Shower, Tile Floor
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Breakfast Room, Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connections
Living room
- Features: Separate Living Room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Den
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Laundry Closet
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Split Bedroom Plan, Separate Tub & Shower, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, Laundry Room, Breakfast Room, Square Feet Source: Appraisal
- Flooring: Part Hardwood, Part Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,732 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Whirlpool(s), Bath
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 102 x 125
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: B0148C B00017
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Daybreak Section B
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $295,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,213
- Price range: $319.9K - $319.9K
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 30 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$318,400
$302,000 - $334,000
$1,952/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $319,900$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,900+111.9%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2003 | Sold | $151,000$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 +24.2% | $73,875 +46.2% |
| 2024 | $2,587 | $50,525 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $50,525 |
| 2022 | -- | $50,525 |
| 2021 | -- | $50,525 +26.6% |
| 2020 | $730 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $730 -54.8% | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $1,616 -31.8% | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $2,370 +304.1% | $39,900 +10.2% |
| 2016 | $586 -1.1% | $36,200 +2.3% |
| 2014 | $593 | $35,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,400 -11.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $39,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $39,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $39,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $39,800 +10.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $35,975 |
| 2007 | -- | $35,975 |
| 2006 | -- | $35,975 |
| 2005 | -- | $35,975 +4.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $34,425 |
| 2003 | -- | $34,425 |
| 2002 | -- | $34,425 |
| 2001 | -- | $34,425 +8.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $31,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Daybreak