CUSTOM LOG HOME, COMPLETELY FURNISHED ,offers over 200 feet of pristine lakefront, providing the perfect setting for a peaceful retreat or year-round living. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 full bathrooms, the home includes a cozy loft bedroom outfitted with bunkbeds, ideal for guests or kids. The craftsmanship and charm of the log construction create a warm, inviting atmosphere throughout. The home has a water system that purifies lake water. Outside, enjoy direct access to the lake with a Private Dock that includes a built-in fishing well and Lift, making it easy to relax and cast a line right from your backyard. Whether you're enjoying the serene views from the porch or gathering around a camp fire after a day on the lake, this property offers an exceptional blend of comfort and outdoor living
Active
Price cut: $100K (5/6)
$839,000
65121 E 250th Rd, Grove, OK 74344
4beds
2,346sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
1.19 Acres Lot
$802,900 Zestimate®
$358/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Custom log home
- 53 days |
- 373 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sharon Ann Lebow 918-801-3377,
Solid Rock Realtors - Grove
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR,MLS#: 26-124
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wood, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Purifier Owned, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Disposal
Features
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,346
- Total interior livable area: 2,346 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
Lot
- Size: 1.19 Acres
- Dimensions: 52006
- Features: Title Insurance, Abstract
Details
- Parcel number: 210022714
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Log
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log
- Foundation: Permanent
Condition
- Year built: 2010
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $358/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $579,498
- Annual tax amount: $4,325
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
Estimated market value
$802,900
$763,000 - $843,000
$2,018/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $839,000-10.6%$358/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-124 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $939,000+7.3%$400/sqft |
| 3/23/2026 | Listing removed | $875,000$373/sqft |
| 3/2/2026 | Pending sale | $875,000$373/sqft |
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $875,000-11.5%$373/sqft |
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $989,000$422/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #25-1627 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $989,000-0.6%$422/sqft |
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $995,000-23.5%$424/sqft |
| 7/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000+626.3%$554/sqft |
| 6/19/2006 | Sold | $179,000+98.9%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2005 | Sold | $90,000$38/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #04-2011 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,118 +4.1% | $65,067 +5% |
| 2023 | $3,954 +4.2% | $61,969 +5% |
| 2022 | $3,795 +4.6% | $59,018 +5% |
| 2021 | $3,628 +1.9% | $56,207 +2.2% |
| 2020 | $3,561 +4.6% | $54,981 +5% |
| 2019 | $3,404 +435.2% | $52,363 +390.6% |
| 2018 | $636 -100% | $10,673 -78.6% |
| 2017 | $3,132,272 +5% | $49,869 +5% |
| 2016 | $2,983,161 +109401.1% | $47,495 +10.3% |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $43,079 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74344