6513 Liberty Rd, Baltimore, MD 21207
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,436/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,436/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,436/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,068/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,068/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Andre Cooper 202-391-3698,
Bennett Realty Solutions
JUANITA DEVAUGHN COOPER, 677899
Bennett Realty Solutions
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom - Tub Shower, Recessed Lighting, Kitchen - Gourmet, Open Floorplan, Family Room Off Kitchen, Dining Area, Crown Molding, Ceiling Fan(s), Attic/House Fan
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Connecting Stairway,Full,Finished,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Sump Pump
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,753
- Total interior livable area: 1,753 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,753
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Multi/Split,Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,000 sqft
- Dimensions: 1.00 x
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 04020208301350
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,Conventional,FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listing removed | $359,500$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $359,500-1.4%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $364,500-1.4%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $369,500-1.3%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,500+78.3%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Sold | $210,000-44.6%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,000+80.5%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Sold | $210,000-33.3%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2024 | Contingent | $315,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Price change | $315,000-0.6%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Price change | $317,000-0.9%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Price change | $320,000-1.5%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $325,000+3.2%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $315,000+5%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Price change | $299,900-3.3%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2024 | Price change | $310,000-1.6%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Price change | $315,000-4.3%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $329,000+46.2%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2017 | Sold | $225,000$128/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty solds #-6191476109268186108 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2017 | Pending sale | $225,000$128/sqft |
Source: EXIT Spivey Professional Realty Co. #BC9906086 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $225,000+152.1%$128/sqft |
| 1/25/2017 | Sold | $89,250-22.3%$51/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $114,900+21.1%$66/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Professionals Inc. #BC9786792 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2016 | Listing removed | $94,900$54/sqft |
Source: REBATE REALTY USA #BC8742459 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2016 | Listed for sale | $94,900$54/sqft |
Source: REBATE REALTY USA #BC8742459 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 +20.3% | $283,900 +4.6% |
| 2024 | $3,288 +5.8% | $271,300 +5.8% |
| 2023 | $3,108 +6.2% | $256,400 -5.5% |
| 2022 | $2,927 +6.6% | $271,300 +19.7% |
| 2021 | $2,746 +15% | $226,600 +15% |
| 2020 | $2,388 +17.7% | $197,000 -13.1% |
| 2019 | $2,029 +21.5% | $226,600 +64.4% |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $1,670 +16.7% | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $137,800 -3.6% |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $142,900 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $142,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,900 -11.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $161,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $161,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $161,400 -9.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $178,970 +20.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $148,156 +26.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $117,343 +35.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $86,530 +3.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $83,350 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $80,170 +4.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $76,990 |
| 2002 | -- | $76,990 |
| 2001 | -- | $76,990 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 21207