Skip main navigation
Sold for $600,000
  • $600,000

    6515 Field Master Dr, Springfield, VA 22152

    3beds
    1,706sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1981
    3,492 Square Feet Lot
    $600,100 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $3,293 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $600,100

    $564,000 - $636,000

    $3,293/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,119/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,119/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious, well-maintained end-unit townhome is located in the beautiful, tree-lined community of Keene Mill Village and is truly move-in ready. Offering three finished levels with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, two wood-burning fireplaces, and a fully fenced backyard with brick patio, this home provides both comfort and versatility. The main level features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and includes a bright, roomy kitchen, a separate dining room, and a step-down living room centered around a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Upstairs, all three bedrooms also feature luxury vinyl plank flooring, including the primary suite with a walk-in shower. A second, recently updated hall bathroom offers a tub/shower combination. The lower level provides abundant additional living space with a large recreation room, a second wood-burning fireplace, and a third full bathroom with shower. The laundry area is also located on this level, along with walk-out access to the fenced backyard and brick patio—ideal for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. Keene Mill Village residents enjoy nearby parks and trails, along with easy access to a wide variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options. PROPERTY IS ALSO LISTED FOR RENT.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gary Fitzgibbon 703-963-8707,

    RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    Bought with:

    Will Gaskins, 0225088723

    KW United

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2295358MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 209 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 19
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 15
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom - Stall Shower
    • Level: Lower
    Dining room
    • Features: Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 160 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 16
    Half bath
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen - Electric Cooking, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 11
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace - Wood Burning, Crown Molding, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 231 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 21
    Recreation room
    • Features: Fireplace - Wood Burning, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 260 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 20
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s)
    • Basement: Finished,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Mantel(s), Screen, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,706
    • Total interior livable area: 1,706 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,366
    • Finished area below ground: 340

• Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3,492 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0882 13040006
    • Zoning: 150

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $411 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Common Grounds, Tot Lots/Playground
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash, Road Maintenance
    • Association name: KEENE MILL VILLAGE HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$600,000-1.6%$352/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2295358 Report a problem
    4/18/2026Contingent$610,000$358/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2295358 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for sale$610,000$358/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2295358 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listing removed$3,250$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2282980 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Contingent$610,000$358/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2295358 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$610,000-2.4%$358/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2295358 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Price change$625,000-0.8%$366/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2295358 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$629,900$369/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2295358 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listed for rent$3,250+47.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2282980 Report a problem
    1/7/2016Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Presidential Report a problem
    12/7/2015Listed for rent$2,200+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Presidential Report a problem
    8/29/2013Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Presidential #FX8163565 Report a problem
    8/22/2013Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PRESIDENTIAL #FX8163565 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,613 +8.9%$572,050 +9.2%
    2024$6,071 +10%$524,080 +7.1%
    2023$5,520 +4.2%$489,140 +5.6%
    2022$5,297 $463,220 +8.1%
    2021-- $428,670 +4.7%
    2020$4,847 +3%$409,530 +3%
    2019$4,705 +1.1%$397,530 +1.1%
    2018$4,652 +11.6%$393,110 +9.4%
    2017$4,170 +1.7%$359,200 +1.5%
    2016$4,100 +8.6%$353,910 +4.6%
    2015$3,774 +7%$338,200 +6.8%
    2014$3,526 $316,700 +7.7%
    2013-- $294,060
    2012-- $294,060
    2011-- $294,060 +10.8%
    2010-- $265,450 -4%
    2009-- $276,640 -24.6%
    2008-- $366,790 -2.6%
    2007-- $376,530 +76.9%
    2003-- $212,900 +21.4%
    2002-- $175,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22152