Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6515 Ridgeview Cir, Dallas, TX 75240

    4beds
    3,243sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $640,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,815 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $640,400

    $596,000 - $692,000

    $5,815/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,815/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,815/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ready to Move In! Located in the Highly Desirable Northwood Neighborhood, this expansive ranch-style home is located on an oversized quarter acre lot. Its prime location offers easy access to a variety of amenities, feeds to Richardson ISD, or other prestigious private schools, making it a perfect choice for families and individuals seeking both comfort and convenience. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar. Adjacent to the kitchen, a bonus room provides flexible space for an additional family area or a game room. The living room with a beamed ceiling and a classic brick fireplace creates a warm, inviting atmosphere. Enjoy privacy in the spacious primary retreat, which includes its own fireplace and room for a sitting area. The updated ensuite is equipped with dual sinks and a walk-in shower. Three generously sized secondary bedrooms share a well-appointed bathroom, offering space and comfort for family or guests. The backyard is an entertainer’s dream, featuring a pool and a yard ideal for gatherings or relaxation. An extra shop area attached to the oversized garage is ready for your workshop needs or additional storage. Centrally positioned between Downtown Dallas and the suburbs, you are minutes away from the T-Bar Racket Club, Northwood Golf Club, premier shopping, dining, entertainment, and all that Downtown Dallas has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jenny Dowdy 0273041 214-733-0742,

    Mitchell Home Real Estate 972-523-6670,

    Suzanne Mitchell 0449717 972-523-6670,

    Mitchell Home Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Aman Scott

    Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21125276

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Fireplace, Sitting Area in Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 24 x 16
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bonus room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 25
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 23 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 24 x 11
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 5
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 28 x 16
    Workshop
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 23 x 13
    Heating
    • Electric, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,243 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool
    • Fencing: Gate,Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
    • Parcel number: 00000732208000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas
    • Subdivision: Northwood Homes

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21125276 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$710,000$219/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21125276 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Contingent$710,000$219/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21125276 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$710,000-5.3%$219/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21125276 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Price change$749,999-6.2%$231/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21125276 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$799,500-3.1%$247/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21125276 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listed for sale$825,000$254/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21125276 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,745 +8.2%$728,760 +2.4%
    2024$4,384 +5.7%$711,440 +5.9%
    2023$4,148 +1%$671,630
    2022$4,106 +5.2%$671,630 +37.7%
    2021$3,904 +1.7%$487,870
    2020$3,840 +11.4%$487,870 +14.1%
    2019$3,447 -3.2%$427,660
    2018$3,560 -36.7%$427,660 +5.3%
    2017$5,623 -3.9%$406,090
    2016$5,849 +5.7%$406,090 +6.9%
    2015$5,535 $379,890 +7.4%
    2014$5,535 $353,700
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75240