Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $685,000

    6516 Milva Ln, Springfield, VA 22150

    3beds
    2,437sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1994
    2,633 Square Feet Lot
    $696,500 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $130/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern spa-like retreatNew carpeting and paintInviting living spacesMaster bath renovationEat-in kitchenAbundant natural lightHardwood floors
    Welcome to 6516 Milva Lane, a beautifully maintained home in the desirable Westhaven community, offering an ideal blend of comfort and convenience. This charming residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms, thoughtfully updated to enhance modern living. With significant renovations including a custom kitchen refresh, master bath renovation, and new carpeting and paint, this home is ready for its next owners to move in and enjoy. Step inside to discover inviting living spaces designed for both relaxation and entertaining. An expansive and open living room and dining space offers a versatile layout with hardwood floors, comfortably accommodating various furniture arrangements. The heart of the home, the eat-in kitchen, is well-suited for everyday meals and culinary adventures. Sliders from the kitchen provide seamless access to outdoor living, perfect for al fresco dining. The primary suite includes a fully renovated bath with dual vanities, a frameless glass shower, and abundant natural light—providing a modern, spa-like retreat. The flexible loft located above the primary bedroom is an ideal space for an office, home gym or just a place to get away and relax. Downstairs, a spacious recreation room, bathed in natural light and featuring a fireplace, provides an excellent bonus area for hobbies, media, or gatherings. Enjoy the outdoors on the expansive deck and covered patio, both offering a private space for relaxation or entertaining. An attached 1-car garage and additional driveway space provide ample parking. Recent improvements include a new HVAC system (2022 A/C), updated driveway (2025), and new carpet and paint (2026), offering added peace of mind for the next owner. Nestled in a well-maintained neighborhood, this location offers unparalleled convenience. Residents enjoy easy access to multiple grocery stores and diverse dining options. Commuting is a breeze with excellent public transportation links, including Metro, VRE, Fairfax Connector, and nearby commuter lots for access to Metro, the Pentagon, and downtown. The community features a toddler lot, beautiful seasonal plantings, and direct access to the county trail system, leading to Lake Accotink just 1.5 miles away. The Westhaven Homeowners Association provides valuable benefits, including common area maintenance, front lawn mowing, trash/recycling, snow removal, and upkeep of streets and sidewalks, simplifying homeownership. Discover the charm and convenience of 6516 Milva Lane. This meticulously cared-for home offers a fantastic opportunity to embrace the Springfield lifestyle. Schedule your visit today.
    23 days
    |
    871
    |
    79
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peter Boscas 410-952-5726,

    Red Cedar Real Estate, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2307354MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 429
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s)
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Full,Finished,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Mantel(s)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,437
      • Total interior livable area: 2,437 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,008
      • Finished area below ground: 429

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Four
      • Stories: 4
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 2,633 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0901 18 0087B
      • Zoning: 308

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $391 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Springfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $281/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $680,400
      • Annual tax amount: $7,555
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $696,500

        $662,000 - $731,000

        $4,066/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$685,000$281/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2307354 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$685,000+40.4%$281/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2307354 Report a problem
        6/28/2007Sold$488,000+14.8%$200/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/13/2005Sold$425,000+37.1%$174/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/25/2002Sold$310,000+48.5%$127/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/29/1994Sold$208,778$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,555 +8.5%$653,510 +8.7%
        2024$6,965 +3%$601,240 +0.4%
        2023$6,760 +8%$599,060 +9.5%
        2022$6,258 $547,250 +2.7%
        2021-- $533,100 +9.7%
        2020$5,751 +3.1%$485,950 +3.2%
        2019$5,576 +6.2%$471,110 +6.2%
        2018$5,252 +1.9%$443,740
        2017$5,152 +2.7%$443,740 +2.5%
        2016$5,016 -0.3%$432,960 -4%
        2015$5,031 +7.7%$450,790 +7.4%
        2014$4,673 $419,640 +8.7%
        2013-- $386,150
        2012-- $386,150 +2.2%
        2011-- $377,900 -2.1%
        2010-- $385,990 -4.8%
        2009-- $405,350 -8.1%
        2008-- $441,100 -8.4%
        2007-- $481,450 +72.1%
        2003-- $279,755 +14%
        2002-- $245,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22150

          Getting around

          55 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          40 / 100
          Some Transit
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable