Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $324,700

    6516 Ridge Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45213

    2beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $324,700 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $2,181 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,700

    $289,000 - $357,000

    $2,181/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,150/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,150/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming rental home offers a spacious main level with beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The renovated kitchen features new LVP flooring, sleek kitchen cabinets, and a stunning granite countertop. Enjoy the added bonus room, perfect for an office or extra workspace. The home also includes an attached one-car garage. Located in Pleasant Ride on a quiet and safe cul-de-sac, this home provides a peaceful retreat while being conveniently close to everything you need.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5200281005100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,095

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2025Listing removed$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2025Listed for rent$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2025Listing removed$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2024Listed for rent$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2024Listing removed$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2024Listed for rent$2,095+10.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2023Price change$1,895+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2023Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/2012Sold$120,500-21.9%$86/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1323877 Report a problem
    4/17/2012Listed for sale$154,300-5.9%$110/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Montgomery Regional Center #1309119 Report a problem
    3/30/2007Sold$164,000+35.3%$117/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1038055 Report a problem
    3/25/1999Sold$121,250+32.9%$87/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #648922 Report a problem
    3/3/1997Sold$91,200$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,069 -0.1%$75,012
    2023$5,076 +0.2%$75,012 +19.5%
    2022$5,067 +0.8%$62,787
    2021$5,028 $62,787 +0%
    2020$5,028 +4.8%$62,786 +19%
    2019$4,798 +2.8%$52,762 0%
    2018$4,667 $52,763
    2017$4,667 +43.2%$52,763 +25.1%
    2016$3,259 $42,176
    2015$3,259 +2.2%$42,176
    2014$3,190 -1.3%$42,176
    2013$3,232 -27.9%$42,176 -31.4%
    2012$4,483 +2.6%$61,447
    2011$4,369 +16.7%$61,447 +7%
    2010$3,744 +3.4%$57,401
    2009$3,620 -3.3%$57,401
    2008$3,743 +33.9%$57,401 -6.6%
    2007$2,794 -8.3%$61,425
    2006$3,049 +5.4%$61,425
    2005$2,893 +53.5%$61,425 +49.2%
    2003$1,884 +7.9%$41,160
    2002$1,746 -16.6%$41,160 +1.3%
    2001$2,095 +3.4%$40,635
    2000$2,026 $40,635

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45213