Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $135,000

    6518 Ellicott Street Rd, Pavilion, NY 14525

    5beds
    2,444sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $183,400 Zestimate®
    $55/sqft
    $1,225 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $183,400

    $154,000 - $213,000

    $1,225/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,225/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,225/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $853/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $853/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large, well maintained 2 unit home perfect for the owner occupant. Barn, 50' X 24", offers lots of additional options, storage/parking, hobbies, you name it. Each unit has separate laundry. 2nd unit freshly painted, newer windows throughout and new metal roof. You or your tenant can move right in!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica A Best 585-409-8734,

    Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

    Bought with:

    Jessica A Best, 40BE1180059

    Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1488837MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Natural Woodwork
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,444
    • Total interior livable area: 2,444 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Gravel, Two or More Spaces
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    • Features: Agricultural
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1840000120000001033000

• Resale
    • Year built: 1920

DateEventPrice
    1/4/2024Sold$135,000-20.6%$55/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1488837 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Pending sale$169,999$70/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1488837 Report a problem
    9/13/2023Price change$169,999-2.9%$70/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1488837 Report a problem
    8/29/2023Price change$174,999-2.2%$72/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1488837 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listed for sale$179,000+49.3%$73/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1488837 Report a problem
    2/11/2020Listing removed$119,900$49/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Custom Realty #R1242209 Report a problem
    1/12/2020Listed for sale$119,900$49/sqft
    12/29/2019Pending sale$119,900$49/sqft
    12/20/2019Price change$119,900-7.7%$49/sqft
    11/24/2019Listed for sale$129,900+62.4%$53/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Custom Realty #R1239749 Report a problem
    6/15/2007Sold$80,000$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $135,000
    2024-- $135,000 +10.3%
    2023-- $122,400
    2022-- $122,400 +24%
    2021-- $98,700
    2020-- $98,700
    2019-- $98,700
    2018-- $98,700 +15.8%
    2017$2,671 $85,200
    2016-- $85,200 +6.5%
    2015-- $80,000
    2014-- $80,000
    2013-- $80,000
    2012-- $80,000 +9.6%
    2011-- $73,000 +4.3%
    2010-- $70,000
    2009-- $70,000 +12.9%
    2008-- $62,000
    2007-- $62,000
    2006-- $62,000
    2005-- $62,000
    2004-- $62,000
    2003-- $62,000
    2002-- $62,000 +3.3%
    2001-- $60,000
    2000-- $60,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14525