Brand new semi-custom two-story home on a private cul-de-sac w/ no HOA. 20 owned solar panels with this 2,898 sq ft residence offers 4 bedrooms (all upstairs), 2.5 baths, and 9-ft ceilings on both levels. Built for energy efficiency with 2x6 walls, blown-in cellulose insulation, insulated attic, dual-pane Low-E windows, interior fire sprinklers, a quiet Samsung 5-zone WiFi-enabled HVAC system, and a gas Rinnai tankless water heater. The kitchen features waterfall-edge granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, built-in oven/microwave combo, gas cooktop with exterior venting, 42-inch upper cabinets, soft-close drawers, and a large walk-in pantry. Upstairs includes a laundry room with granite counters and sink. The spacious primary suite features a large walk-in tiled shower w/ rain shower head. Additional features include 8-ft doors, level-5 smooth walls texture, gated courtyard entry, BBQ gas stub, central cable/internet hub, and zero thru traffic.
Active
$640,000
6519 Adrian Ridge Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89149
4beds
2,898sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$221/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Zero thru trafficGated courtyard entrySpacious primary suiteDual-pane low-e windowsPrivate cul-de-sacBbq gas stubStainless steel appliances
- 12 hours |
- 16 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jesse Vargas Jr. BS.0144921 702-580-1071,
Real Broker LLC
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2783995
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Light,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 18x20
Bedroom 2
- Description: Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 3
- Description: Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s),With Bath
- Dimensions: 11X16
Bedroom 4
- Description: Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s),With Bath
- Dimensions: 14x12
Primary bathroom
- Description: Double Sink,Make Up Table,Shower Only
- Dimensions: 11x11
Dining room
- Description: Dining Area,Family Room/Dining Combo,Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
- Dimensions: 13x16
Family room
- Description: Downstairs
- Dimensions: 14x15
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Luxury Vinyl Plank,Quartz Countertops,Walk-in Pantry
Living room
- Description: Front
- Dimensions: 17x16
Heating
- Central, Electric, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Cabinets, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Sink, Upper Level
Features
- Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,898
- Total interior livable area: 2,898 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Exterior Access Door, Epoxy Flooring, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, Synthetic Grass, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 12519802016
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Other equipment: Water Softener Loop
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Roma Miel
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows, HVAC, Solar Panel(s)
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $115,600
- Annual tax amount: $737
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $640,000-6.6%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Listing removed | $684,900$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $684,900-2.1%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $699,900-6.7%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,900-3.2%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listing removed | $775,000$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Price change | $775,000-6.1%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Price change | $825,000+6.5%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $775,000-6.5%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Listing removed | $829,000$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Price change | $829,000+0.5%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $825,000$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 +7.9% | $40,460 |
| 2024 | $568 | $40,460 |
| 2023 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Centennial Hills