Nestled within 610, this charming abode boasts double pane windows, ensuring efficient energy usage and lower utility costs. New roof installed in 2025. Don't miss out on this opportunity - schedule a viewing today before it's gone!
For sale
$220,000
6519 Beekman Rd, Houston, TX 77021
3beds
1,193sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1949
8,999.5 Square Feet Lot
$211,700 Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Double pane windows
- 16 days |
- 167 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hector Lobos TREC #0711640 832-997-1042,
SES Real Estate Group
Source: HAR,MLS#: 67020069
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,193
- Total interior livable area: 1,193 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Double-Wide Driveway
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 8,999.5 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0771020180051
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Unknown, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: HVAC
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Macgregor Palms Sec 04
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,576
- Annual tax amount: $4,157
- Date on market: 4/26/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete
Estimated market value
$211,700
$201,000 - $222,000
$1,705/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+57.7%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2018 | Listing removed | $139,500$117/sqft |
Source: BHHS Premier Properties #57611497 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2018 | Pending sale | $139,500$117/sqft |
| 6/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $139,500+93.8%$117/sqft |
| 4/4/2018 | Listing removed | $72,000$60/sqft |
Source: BHHS Premier Properties #34732318 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $72,000$60/sqft |
| 3/3/2018 | Pending sale | $72,000$60/sqft |
| 2/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $72,000+166.7%$60/sqft |
| 4/2/2012 | Listing removed | $27,000$23/sqft |
Source: First Market Realty #75307616 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2011 | Price change | $27,000-10%$23/sqft |
Source: First Market Realty #75307616 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2011 | Price change | $30,000-42.3%$25/sqft |
Source: First Market Realty #75307616 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2011 | Price change | $52,000-8.8%$44/sqft |
Source: First Market Realty #75307616 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2011 | Price change | $57,000+11.8%$48/sqft |
Source: First Market Realty #75307616 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2011 | Listed for sale | $51,000$43/sqft |
Source: First Market Realty #75307616 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 -10.7% | $185,576 +2.7% |
| 2024 | $2,161 +4.5% | $180,685 -21.4% |
| 2023 | $2,069 -17.4% | $229,903 +12.7% |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $204,069 +13.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $180,395 +18.7% |
| 2020 | $3,646 +21.2% | $151,958 +22.3% |
| 2019 | $3,008 +111.1% | $124,234 +120.2% |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $56,409 |
| 2017 | $1,425 -0.1% | $56,409 |
| 2016 | $1,426 +5.1% | $56,409 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $56,409 +6.8% |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $52,804 +32% |
| 2013 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $40,000 -13% |
| 2010 | -- | $46,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $46,000 -18.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $56,222 +23.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $45,372 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | $37,100 +24.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $29,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $29,900 +20.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $24,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,428/mo
Principal & interest
$1107
Property taxes
$321
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ost - South Union