Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $4.5K (5/20)
    $45,000

    652 S Ellsworth Road #177, Mesa, AZ 85208

    2beds
    1,062sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1987
    3,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $42/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Abundant natural lightAmple storage
    Enjoy resort-style living at Ellsworth Springs Resorts in this well kept double-wide mobile home. The 2-bedroom, 2-bath layout features an open-concept living and dining area with abundant natural light, a functional kitchen with included appliances and ample storage, a private master bedroom with en-suite bath, and a second full bathroom for guests. Outside, a covered patio offers a relaxing spot for morning coffee and a covered carport provides convenient parking and extra storage. Located within the resort community with easy access to nearby shops, dining, and recreation. Move-in ready. The owners are very motivated to move.
    9 days
    |
    112
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammy Danielson 480-309-4650,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7027806MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
      Appliances
      • Included: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,062
      • Total interior livable area: 1,062 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Street(s), Storage
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: None, Heated
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 3,000 Square Feet
      • Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 21646002B
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $1,204
      • Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks),Owner Occupancy Req

Condition
      • Year built: 1987
      Details
      • Builder name: Redman

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water, Pvt Water Company
      • Utilities for property: Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Pickleball, Gated, Community Spa Htd, Near Bus Stop, Community Media Room
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Ellsworth Springs - Cobblestone Communities
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: Street Maint
      Location
      • Region: Mesa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $42/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $279
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,FannieMae (HomePath),Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Leasehold
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Tammy Danielson

      Tammy Danielson

      (480) 309-4650

DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Price change$45,000-9.1%$42/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7027806 Report a problem
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$49,500+115.2%$47/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7027806 Report a problem
        2/6/2025Sold$23,000$22/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6707521 Report a problem
        1/3/2025Price change$23,000-39.3%$22/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6707521 Report a problem
        12/10/2024Price change$37,900-1.6%$36/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6707521 Report a problem
        11/12/2024Price change$38,500-22.8%$36/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6707521 Report a problem
        10/7/2024Price change$49,900-4%$47/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6707521 Report a problem
        8/23/2024Price change$52,000-5.5%$49/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6707521 Report a problem
        8/2/2024Price change$55,000-5.2%$52/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6707521 Report a problem
        6/12/2024Price change$58,000-3.3%$55/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6707521 Report a problem
        5/18/2024Listed for sale$60,000+3.4%$56/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6707521 Report a problem
        4/21/2023Sold$58,000-3.2%$55/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6521553 Report a problem
        3/28/2023Pending sale$59,900$56/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6521553 Report a problem
        3/13/2023Listed for sale$59,900$56/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6521553 Report a problem
        3/8/2023Pending sale$59,900$56/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6521553 Report a problem
        2/26/2023Price change$59,900-7.7%$56/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6521553 Report a problem
        2/17/2023Listed for sale$64,900$61/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6521553 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85208

        Getting around

        24 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        39 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable