Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $14,355

    6520 Daybrook Dr, Decatur, IL 62521

    --beds
    0baths
    0.5Acres
    Residential
    Built in ----
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,015 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,015/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $87/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $87/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful building site located in a newer subdivision near Mt. Zion. Very nice homes with a view of a pond across the street. All utilities are ready to start building. Mt Zion School district. Lot is 174.31 ft on front and 210.59 feet across the back. Width is 131.49 on the North side and 104.21 on the South end. Nice flat building site.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Gas

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 091327451057
    • Zoning: R-1

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Other

    Other facts
    • Lake Front YN: 0
    • Possession: At Close
    • Property Sub Type: Residential
    • Utilities Available: Electric, Water, Cable, Gas
    • Utilities In Place: Gas, Electric, Cable
    • Water Source: Public
    • Lease YN: 0
    • Pond Acres: 0.00
    • Waste Acres: 0.00
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Exterior Features: Street Lights, Underground Util, Curbs
    • Sewer Desc: Septic Tank
    • Road Surface Type: Concrete
    • Restrictions YN: 0
    • Road Frontage: 174
    • Government Program YN: 0
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Tax Amount: 763.30
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2023Sold$30,000-7.7%
    Source: CIBR #6225615 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Pending sale$32,500
    Source: CIBR #6225615 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Listed for sale$32,500-8.5%
    Source: CIBR #6225615 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/13/2022Listed for sale$35,500+42%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/4/2020Sold$25,000-12.3%
    Source: CIBR #6195865 Report a problem
    1/15/2020Pending sale$28,500
    Source: Brinkoetter, Realtors #6195865 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Listed for sale$28,500+23.9%
    Source: Brinkoetter, Realtors #6195865 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Sold$23,000-32.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2009Sold$34,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$903 +2.6%$14,355 +7.6%
    2023$880 +5.9%$13,339 +6.4%
    2022$831 +2.6%$12,542 +5.5%
    2021$810 +2.7%$11,890 +2.6%
    2020$789 +1%$11,590 +2%
    2019$781 +2.2%$11,364 +2.2%
    2018$765 +0.4%$11,115 +1.2%
    2017$761 +0%$10,978 +0.1%
    2016$761 +3.2%$10,971 +1.3%
    2015$737 +2.2%$10,830
    2014$721 -1%$10,830
    2013$728 +3.8%$10,830
    2012$702 $10,830
    2011-- $10,830 -4.4%
    2010-- $11,333 +17.8%
    2009-- $9,623

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62521