Looking for a farm house with beautiful country views on a 1.5 acre lot in Centerburg? This home is the one to offer the most gorgeous sunsets surrounded by farm landscapes. First floor has a bedroom, laundry, large living room perfect for entertaining, kitchen, dining and another flex room. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms. Never lose power with the generator system. Newer roof, HVAC and detached 2 car garage. Small fenced in area near attached one car garage. Sold as is. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
$225,000
6520 Hall Rd, Centerburg, OH 43011
4beds
1,901sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
1.5 Acres Lot
$225,400 Zestimate®
$118/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful country viewsGorgeous sunsetsFlex roomNewer roof
- 2 days |
- 1,664 |
- 209 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jayme McDonald,
Red 1 Realty
Source: KCBR,MLS#: 20260290
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Partial Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: Partial,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,901
- Total interior livable area: 1,901 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,901
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Attached, Garage Detached, Garage, 1 Car, Gravel
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.5
Details
- Parcel number: 1700644.001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $118/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $146,920
- Annual tax amount: $2,332
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
Estimated market value
$225,400
$178,000 - $268,000
$1,490/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Contingent | $225,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000$118/sqft |
Source: KCBR #20260290 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,121 -0.2% | $51,430 |
| 2023 | $2,125 +26.5% | $51,430 +45% |
| 2022 | $1,680 -0.9% | $35,460 |
| 2021 | $1,695 +9.4% | $35,460 |
| 2020 | $1,550 +9.7% | $35,460 +19.3% |
| 2019 | $1,412 +0.2% | $29,730 |
| 2018 | $1,410 +11.1% | $29,730 |
| 2017 | $1,269 +8.8% | $29,730 +8% |
| 2016 | $1,166 +53.3% | $27,530 |
| 2015 | $760 +0.1% | $27,530 |
| 2014 | $759 0% | $27,530 +3.3% |
| 2013 | $760 +3.2% | $26,640 |
| 2012 | $736 -4.7% | $26,640 |
| 2011 | $773 -8.5% | $26,640 -6% |
| 2010 | $845 | $28,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43011