6520 Roland Taylor Ln, Bon Secour, AL 36511
Home value
$169,300
$137,000 - $207,000
$1,620/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,620/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,620/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$512/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$512/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,377 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 6006380000024001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Bon Secour
HOA & financial
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $1,650
Other
Other facts
- Available date: 03/25/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listing removed | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $1,650-5.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $1,750-2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Sold | $113,101-45.2%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Sold | $206,550-10.2%$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Sold | $230,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2023 | Pending sale | $230,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2022 | Price change | $230,000-2.1%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Price change | $234,815-2.1%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Price change | $239,900-4%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Price change | $249,9000%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Price change | $250,000-2%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2022 | Price change | $255,000-1.9%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2022 | Price change | $259,900-1.9%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2022 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $275,000+141.4%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2017 | Listing removed | $113,900$83/sqft |
Source: MyFavoriteAgent.com LLC #244987 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2017 | Price change | $113,900-0.9%$83/sqft |
| 12/16/2016 | Price change | $114,900-4.2%$83/sqft |
| 12/5/2016 | Price change | $119,900-7.7%$87/sqft |
| 9/30/2016 | Listed for sale | $129,900+51%$94/sqft |
| 1/7/2013 | Listing removed | $86,000$62/sqft |
Source: MyFavoriteAgent.com LLC #182283 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2012 | Price change | $86,000-1.1%$62/sqft |
| 2/21/2012 | Price change | $87,000-0.6%$63/sqft |
| 12/14/2011 | Price change | $87,500+7.4%$64/sqft |
| 12/12/2011 | Listed for sale | $81,500$59/sqft |
Source: MyFavoriteAgent.com LLC Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2011 | Listing removed | $81,500$59/sqft |
Source: MyFavoriteAgent.com LLC #175922 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 +6.9% | $21,620 +6.9% |
| 2024 | $566 +25.5% | $20,220 +14.1% |
| 2023 | $451 | $17,720 +35.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $13,080 +4.6% |
| 2021 | $305 +7.5% | $12,500 +6.5% |
| 2020 | $284 +22.5% | $11,740 +18.8% |
| 2019 | $232 +7% | $9,880 +5.8% |
| 2018 | $217 +1.8% | $9,340 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $213 -58.6% | $9,200 -45.3% |
| 2016 | $514 +9.2% | $16,820 +4.3% |
| 2015 | $471 +7.5% | $16,120 +3.1% |
| 2014 | $438 | $15,640 +4.8% |
| 2013 | $438 | $14,920 -0.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $15,060 +10.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $13,620 -26.2% |
| 2009 | $214 | $18,460 +99.8% |
| 2008 | $214 -8% | $9,240 -6.7% |
| 2007 | $232 +14.3% | $9,900 +11.7% |
| 2006 | $203 +40.2% | $8,860 +30.7% |
| 2005 | $145 +11.7% | $6,780 +8.7% |
| 2004 | $130 | $6,240 |
| 2003 | $130 +14.3% | $6,240 +10.2% |
| 2002 | $113 +1.6% | $5,660 |
| 2001 | $112 | $5,660 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 36511