6520 Roswell Road is a spacious townhouse in the heart of Sandy Springs! The townhouse has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and is conveniently located in Sandy Springs on Roswell Road. This end unit is located in the back of the complex with a view of the pool from the deck. A sunlit family room has space for over sized furniture and opens to a sizable dining room and a charming new patio deck with a view to the pool. The kitchen has light cabinets, dark appliances, and adjacent laundry closet. Upstairs, you'll find carpeted bedrooms with a large 2 vanity bathroom and another full bathroom with spacious closets. The Town homes at Sandy Springs community has an exclusive, gated, entry, a lovely courtyard with BBQ area, lots of guest parking, and a well maintained grounds with mature landscaping. Located in the heart of Sandy Springs, the complex is a few minutes stroll to the new City Springs entertainment center with an outdoor concert amphitheater, Farmer's Market, a stone's throw to countless restaurants, retail shopping, including Trader Joe, Whole Foods, Kroger, Publix, and so much more. This home is move in ready
Active
$239,000
6520 Roswell Rd Unit 59, Sandy Springs, GA 30328
3beds
1,534sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 1968
1,533.31 Square Feet Lot
$236,800 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$604/mo HOA
What's special
Lots of guest parkingSunlit family roomSpacious townhouseAdjacent laundry closetSpace for oversized furnitureCarpeted bedrooms
- 185 days |
- 980 |
- 47 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Christopher Osagie,
Fathom Realty GA, LLC 678-643-0338
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7680024
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Other, Other Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Washer
- Laundry: In Kitchen
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,534
- Total interior livable area: 1,534 sqft
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: None
- Exterior features: Tennis Court(s), Other
Lot
- Size: 1,533.31 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 17 008800060920
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Block, Brick, Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated, Near Public Transport, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Pool, Other
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Town Homes Of Sandy Springs
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $604 monthly
Location
- Region: Sandy Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $292,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,120
- Date on market: 11/11/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 594 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$236,800
$225,000 - $249,000
$2,386/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Pending sale | $239,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Price change | $239,000+8.6%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $220,000-13.7%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listing removed | $2,650$2/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10562194 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Price change | $2,650-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10562194 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $255,000-0.4%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $2,669-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10562194 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $255,900-1.5%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $259,900-2.3%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Price change | $265,900-0.4%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $266,900-1.1%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $269,9000%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,675$2/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10562194 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listing removed | $2,675$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7544546 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Price change | $269,985+0%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $2,675-4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7544546 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Price change | $269,900-2.2%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $275,8990%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Price change | $275,900-1.5%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Price change | $279,999-3.4%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Price change | $289,900+0.3%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,000+14.7%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7544546 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Sold | $252,000+73.4%$164/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/1999 | Sold | $145,300$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,612 +15.9% | $117,080 +16.2% |
| 2023 | $3,117 +19.6% | $100,800 +20.1% |
| 2022 | $2,605 +20.9% | $83,920 +24.1% |
| 2021 | $2,154 +14.2% | $67,600 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $1,886 +6.4% | $66,800 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $65,640 +22.1% |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $53,760 +29.5% |
| 2017 | $1,772 +25.9% | $41,520 |
| 2016 | $1,408 -0.4% | $41,520 |
| 2015 | $1,413 +25.3% | $41,520 +30.2% |
| 2014 | $1,128 +4.5% | $31,880 |
| 2013 | $1,080 -0.4% | $31,880 |
| 2012 | $1,083 | $31,880 |
| 2011 | -- | $31,880 -36.1% |
| 2010 | $1,684 +3.1% | $49,880 |
| 2009 | $1,634 | $49,880 -12.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $56,720 -15.6% |
| 2007 | $2,241 | $67,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Whispering Pines