Stunning 4-bedroom, 4.2-bath home offering 4,892 SF of exceptional living space in the heart of Preston Hollow. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this home features a grand foyer, formal dining room, soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, floor-to-ceiling windows, and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The spacious downstairs primary suite offers a luxurious oversized bath and expansive walk-in closet. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a large center island, a breakfast bar, and opens seamlessly to the breakfast area and inviting family room. Upstairs features 3 additional bedrooms and an oversized game room, providing ample space for family and guests. Step outside to the large backyard, complete with a covered, screened-in patio and outdoor fireplace — perfect for year-round entertaining and relaxing.
For sale
$2,750,000
6523 Northwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75225
4beds
4,892sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$562/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Floor-to-ceiling windowsBeautiful hardwood floors throughoutLarge backyardGrand foyerFormal dining roomAbundant natural lightStainless steel appliances
- 2 days |
- 467 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eric Narosov 0721495 214-529-1282,
Allie Beth Allman & Assoc. 214-521-7355,
Alex Perry 0539273 214-926-0158,
Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21275028
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Linen Closet, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Game room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 20 x 16
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Butler's Pantry, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Living room
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Living room
- Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 26 x 19
Office
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Vented Exhaust Fan
Features
- Wet Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Hardwood, Stone, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,892 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 00000406198000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Rock, Stone, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System
- Subdivision: Preston Hills Add 04
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $562/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,519,350
- Annual tax amount: $56,099
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,750,000+31%$562/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21275028 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20119121 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2022 | Pending sale | $2,100,000$429/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20119121 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2022 | Listed for sale | $2,100,000+389.5%$429/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20119121 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2012 | Listing removed | $429,000$88/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Park Cities #11750930 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2012 | Price change | $429,000-1.2%$88/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Elite Dallas-Park Cities #11750930 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2012 | Price change | $434,000-1.1%$89/sqft |
| 5/1/2012 | Price change | $439,000-2.2%$90/sqft |
| 4/10/2012 | Listed for sale | $449,000$92/sqft |
| 10/30/2010 | Listing removed | $449,000$92/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Elite Dallas-Park Cities #11455008 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2010 | Price change | $449,000-5.3%$92/sqft |
| 8/10/2010 | Listed for sale | $474,000+18860%$97/sqft |
Source: Rogers Residential Company Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2009 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #11198378 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2009 | Price change | $2,500-99.5%$1/sqft |
| 2/28/2009 | Listed for sale | $547,000-2.1%$112/sqft |
| 5/28/2008 | Listing removed | $559,000$114/sqft |
Source: ListingDomains.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2008 | Listed for sale | $559,000$114/sqft |
Source: ListingDomains.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56,099 -0.4% | $2,519,350 |
| 2024 | $56,308 +16.8% | $2,519,350 +20% |
| 2023 | $48,190 +52.1% | $2,100,000 +21.5% |
| 2022 | $31,675 +2.1% | $1,727,880 +15.9% |
| 2021 | $31,020 +3.3% | $1,491,220 +6.2% |
| 2020 | $30,033 +5.1% | $1,403,640 +5.9% |
| 2019 | $28,570 -4.4% | $1,325,240 |
| 2018 | $29,896 +0.7% | $1,325,240 +14.7% |
| 2017 | $29,691 +127.5% | $1,155,590 +140.7% |
| 2016 | $13,053 +46.1% | $480,000 +6.7% |
| 2015 | $8,931 | $449,720 +14.5% |
| 2014 | $8,931 | $392,820 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75225