Beautifully upgraded 3BR/2BA home located along the tree
line in Pinnacle Point, offering a private and peaceful setting. This 1,512 sq ft home features
luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, tiled bathrooms, and a fully tiled primary shower.
The open-concept layout is enhanced by upgraded dimmable lighting, creating a
comfortable and well-lit living space. The kitchen includes reverse osmosis drinking water,
and the home is equipped with a whole-house water filtration system. Additional upgrades
include a custom designed laundry room and a custom primary closet, adding both
functionality and refined finishes. The backyard is positioned along a natural tree line,
providing a quiet, wooded backdrop. The HOA includes lawn care for low-maintenance
living. Conveniently located just minutes from Leland and downtown Wilmington, with easy
access to shopping, dining, beaches, and nearby medical facilities.
For sale
$384,990
6524 Pinnacle Point, Winnabow, NC 28479
3beds
1,514sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$379,700 Zestimate®
$254/sqft
$295/mo HOA
What's special
- 30 days |
- 292 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicholas Huscroft 330-249-3499,
Chosen Realty of NC
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100568810
Originating MLS: Johnston County Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Bathroom 1, Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.4 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 10.8
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12.4
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8 x 9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 11.6
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20.9 x 16
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20.9 x 16
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Cooktop
Features
- Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: LVT/LVP
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Basement: None
- Attic: Access Only
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,514
- Total interior livable area: 1,514 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Cluster Mailboxes, Storm Doors
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: See Remarks
- Frontage type: See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 46 x 100
Details
- Parcel number: 059ik047
- Zoning: Le-Pud
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pinnacle Pointe
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse
- HOA fee: $3,540 annually
- HOA name: Pinnacle Point
- HOA phone: 910-509-7281
Location
- Region: Winnabow
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $254/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $329,690
- Annual tax amount: $1,942
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 30 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$379,700
$361,000 - $399,000
$2,111/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $384,990+8.8%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2022 | Sold | $353,720$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2022 | Pending sale | $353,720+1.1%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2022 | Price change | $350,000-1.6%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2022 | Price change | $355,750-2.7%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2022 | Pending sale | $365,750$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $329,690 |
| 2024 | $1,942 +6.2% | $329,690 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $329,690 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28479