Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listing Provided by: RE/MAX Best Choice St. Louis
    $455,000

    6525 Antire Rd, High Ridge, MO 63049

    3beds
    1,066sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    21.78 Acres Lot
    $456,600 Zestimate®
    $427/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained ranch-style home featuring 22+/- beautiful acres just waiting for its next big adventure – with you in it! Let your culinary dreams take flight in this spacious kitchen featuring a charming wainscot wall and a warm wood wall that practically begs for a cozy breakfast nook and lively dinner parties. It's the perfect backdrop for whipping up everything from gourmet meals to midnight snacks. All appliances including refrigerator, washer and dryer are included with the home. With three bedrooms and two full bathrooms (one on each level), there’s plenty of space for everyone to spread out and enjoy their own little slice of paradise. And for those who dream of extra finished living space, the basement awaits your creative touch! The attached oversized 2+ car garage offers practical convenience for your vehicles with enough room for your Gator too! Beyond the interior, you'll discover a fantastic outdoor living space, perfect for barbecues, stargazing, or simply basking in the sunshine, while the lovely patio beckons you to kick back and relax! The gentle roll of the land follows a pathway to the serene level lower field perfect for horses, a garden or setting your sights on the wildlife! Tucked away in a peaceful, serene setting, this property offers the perfect balance of quiet country living while remaining just minutes from town conveniences and easy access to major highways. Don’t miss your chance to own this amazing piece of property! Properties like this come far and few between and are truly what dreams are made of! Give me a call and let’s give your tomorrows a new address!
    12 days
    |
    1,206
    |
    80
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Deana D Pesek 314-401-2466,

    RE/MAX Best Choice St. Louis

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26025821MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southern Gateway Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 81
      • Dimensions: 9x9
      Dining room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 70
      • Dimensions: 10x7
      Kitchen
      • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Living room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15x13
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Oven
      • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Chute
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Center Hall Floorplan, Solid Surface Countertop(s), Workshop/Hobby Area
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Concrete,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Living Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,066
      • Total interior livable area: 1,066 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,066
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 21.78 Acres
      • Features: Adjoins Wooded Area, Gently Rolling, Heavy Woods, Natural Foliage, Private, Secluded, Suitable for Horses, Terraced, Views, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 032.010.00001013
      • Special conditions: Listing As Is
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Ameren
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Phone Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $427/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $117,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,474
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $456,600

        $434,000 - $479,000

        $1,372/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$455,000$427/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26025821 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$455,000$427/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26025821 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,474 +5.8%$20,700 +7.3%
        2024$1,394 +0.5%$19,300
        2023$1,386 -0.1%$19,300
        2022$1,387 +0.6%$19,300
        2021$1,379 +6.5%$19,300 +9%
        2020$1,295 +0.1%$17,700
        2019$1,294 $17,700
        2018$1,294 +8%$17,700
        2017$1,198 $17,700 +7.9%
        2016$1,198 +11.2%$16,400
        2015$1,077 $16,400 +7.2%
        2013$1,077 $15,300 +10.9%
        2005-- $13,800 +7%
        2004-- $12,900
        2003-- $12,900
        2002-- $12,900
        2001-- $12,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63049

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent