Skip main navigation
Active
  • $625,000

    6528 S Old Barn Rd, Harrison, ID 83833

    --beds
    0baths
    1.12Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Serene and private lot
    BUILD YOUR CUSTOM HOME HERE! A serene and private lot located steps away from the Red Barn and Homestead Recreation Area. This lot is waiting for your Custom Home. Gozzer Ranch Golf Membership is not included in the price but may be available under a separate agreement
    7 days
    |
    87
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shawn Taylor 208-290-2149,

    Gozzer Ranch Properties, LLC

    Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 26-4815MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 1.12 Acres
      • Features: On Golf Course
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0J3910022070

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $1,101,156
      • Annual tax amount: $3,580
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,206/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$625,000-21.8%
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #26-4815 Report a problem
        12/27/2025Listing removed$799,000
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #25-9490 Report a problem
        9/17/2025Listed for sale$799,000-46.4%
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #25-9490 Report a problem
        10/3/2024Listing removed$1,490,000
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #24-6434 Report a problem
        7/1/2024Listed for sale$1,490,000
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #24-6434 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,581 -13%$1,101,156 -8.3%
        2024$4,116 -4.1%$1,200,636 -4.8%
        2023$4,290 +95.5%$1,260,636 +99.9%
        2022$2,195 +34.8%$630,636 +103.2%
        2021$1,629 -8%$310,318 +24%
        2020$1,770 +13.4%$250,318
        2019$1,561 -11.8%$250,318 +25%
        2018$1,770 +5.8%$200,289
        2017$1,673 -18.1%$200,289 -15.8%
        2016$2,042 -2.1%$237,789
        2015$2,085 $237,789 -5%
        2013$2,085 $250,289 -3.8%
        2012-- $260,289 -25.6%
        2011-- $350,000 -40.2%
        2010-- $585,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 83833

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable