Skip main navigation
Sold for $203,000
  • $203,000

    653 Burnett Rd, Sabina, OH 45169

    3beds
    1,240sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1994
    2 Acres Lot
    $197,200 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,886 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $197,200

    $187,000 - $207,000

    $1,886/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,338/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,338/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country living at its finest! Immaculate, spacious & serene, this beautiful 3-bed,2-bath manufactured home sits on 2 peaceful acres, offering a blend of privacy & comfort. Inside, you'll find an open and airy living room featuring a beautiful built in entertainment center also with vaulted ceilings that instantly make the home feel spacious and inviting. The heart of the home connects seamlessly to the kitchen where the stove and refrigerator stay. The master bedroom is your own private retreat, featuring a full bathroom and large walk-in closet, offering both comfort and privacy. Two additional bedrooms and another full bath provide plenty of extra space. Out the back door is a small fenced in area for pets and a shed. Updates include new windows, HVAC, roof, flooring, new water heater, fresh paint, and more. This home has only had 1 owner. Has been inspected, septic system pumped, crawl space engineer certified, and is ready for you! Country homes this affordable are hard to find!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christina A Strickland 937-302-8576,

    Plum Tree Realty 513-443-5060

    Bought with:

    Christina A Strickland, 2018000945

    Plum Tree Realty

    NonMember Firm

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1870304MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s), Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Window Treatment
    • Level: First
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub w/Shower
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry, Solid Surface Ctr, Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatment, Wood Cabinets, Laminate Floor
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Living room
    • Features: Walkout, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Window Treatment, Other
    • Area: 340
    • Dimensions: 20 x 17
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Electric, Gas, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Other, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,240
    • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Gravel, Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Accessibility Features
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Access Garbage-Route, Access Mailbox
    • Fencing: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Dimensions: 87,120 Sq. Ft.
    • Features: 1 to 4.9 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Other Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 240041508000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$203,000+3%$164/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1870304 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Pending sale$197,000$159/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1870304 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$197,000-1.3%$159/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1870304 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listing removed$199,500$161/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #944732 Report a problem
    10/18/2025Price change$199,500-9.1%$161/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #944732 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Price change$219,500-2.4%$177/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1856294 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listed for sale$225,000$181/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1856294 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,038 -0.7%$36,680
    2023$1,045 +37.1%$36,680 +43.7%
    2022$762 -0.9%$25,520
    2021$768 -0.3%$25,520
    2020$770 +64.7%$25,520 +27%
    2019$468 +150%$20,100
    2018$187 $20,100
    2017$187 -46.1%$20,100 +4.9%
    2016$347 $19,170
    2015$347 -3.6%$19,170
    2013$360 -48.4%$19,170
    2012$699 $19,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45169