653 Green Rd, Quadra Island, BC V0P 1N0
What's special
- 9 hours |
- 4 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bill Bradshaw Personal Real Estate Corporation,
Royal LePage Advance Realty,
Sarah Bradshaw Personal Real Estate Corporation,
Royal LePage Advance Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 10
- Bathrooms: 6
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Level: Main,Lower,Other
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- HVAC
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, See Remarks
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Mixed
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove, Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,810
- Total interior livable area: 2,810 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Open
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Entry location: Main Level
- Patio & porch: Balcony/Deck, Balcony/Patio
- Exterior features: Garden
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 1.53 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Central Location, Easy Access, Marina Nearby, Recreation Nearby, Shopping Nearby, In Wooded Area
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 000477176
- Zoning: R-1
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame Wood, Insulation All, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle,Metal,See Remarks
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well: Drilled
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Quadra Island
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$374/sqft
- Tax assessed value: C$802,000
- Annual tax amount: C$3,530
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Ownership: Freehold
- Road surface type: Paved
Bill Bradshaw Personal Real Estate Corporation
(250) 285-3293
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | C$1,049,900C$374/sqft |
Source: VIVA #1036804 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: V0P