Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $305,800

    653 Walnut Ridge St, Centerton, AR 72719

    3beds
    1,640sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $305,800 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,696 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,800

    $287,000 - $321,000

    $1,696/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,779/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,779/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NO SMOKING NO PETS 1,642 sq ft 3 Bed - 2 Bath - 2 Car Garage Recently remodeled, new faux wood laminate flooring in living area and kitchen and hallways. New granite countertops - kitchen and baths Close to schools in Centerton Easy to get to Bentonville Newly remodeled master bathroom, 2 Master walk in closets new carpet in master Split floor plan fenced back yard, storage unit. Storm shelter in garage Large living area! Attic storage with built in ladder New HVAC Unit Renter must supply washer and dryer and take care of yard, or we can have it taken care of for an extra $40 a month for 12 months No smoking No pets $1,575 a month $1,575 Deposit Credit check Background check

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Storage shed, Storm Shelter
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0600730000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Centerton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,575

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/18/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2026Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$1,575-6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Price change$1,675-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for rent$1,750+35.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/14/2020Listing removed$1,290$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/4/2020Price change$1,290-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/10/2020Price change$1,350-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/30/2020Listed for rent$1,500+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/21/2018Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Solutions #1082855 Report a problem
    7/11/2018Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    6/15/2018Listed for rent$1,350+42.1%$1/sqft
    12/13/2012Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Northwest Arkansas Real Estate #668254 Report a problem
    11/15/2012Listed for rent$950$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,423 +10.5%$39,150 +9.1%
    2024$2,192 +6.5%$35,890 +10%
    2023$2,059 +8.3%$32,630 +8.3%
    2022$1,901 +9.8%$30,120 +9.1%
    2021$1,731 +8.4%$27,610 +10%
    2020$1,596 +4.3%$25,100
    2019$1,530 -4.2%$25,100
    2018$1,596 $25,100
    2017$1,596 +3.6%$25,100
    2016$1,541 $25,100 +10%
    2015$1,541 +9.5%$22,810
    2014$1,407 +5.3%$22,810
    2013$1,337 $22,810
    2012-- $22,810
    2011$1,259 $22,810 -11%
    2010-- $25,640 -8.9%
    2009-- $28,150
    2008-- $28,150 +28.8%
    2007-- $21,860
    2006-- $21,860 +11.3%
    2005-- $19,640
    2004-- $19,640
    2003-- $19,640
    2002-- $19,640 +9.6%
    2001-- $17,920
    2000-- $17,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72719