Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $14.1K (4/15)
    $447,900

    6530 Shiprock Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    3beds
    2,204sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $441,100 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pergola with metal roofBright interiorKitchen featuring a pantryTiered block landscapingInviting living spacesSpacious primary suiteDouble sinks
    $11,000 CREDT with acceptable offer! SUNSET VIEWS! This beautiful 3-bed, 2-bath home welcomes you w/ a bright interior, soft tan palette, & comfortable blend of tile & carpet throughout. The well-designed layout offers inviting living spaces, dining area plus breakfast nook, & a kitchen featuring a pantry & UPDATED backsplash & center detail. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet w/ UPGRADED shelving, double sinks, garden tub, & separate shower. Enjoy wooden 2-inch blinds & both UPGRADED door hardware & black faucets throughout. Step outside to a covered patio, pergola with metal roof, pavers, fruit trees, & tiered block landscaping. Large lot w/ 10x12 shed & lower gate access from the cul-de-sac--ideal for trailers. PLUS Newer Roof (Dec 2023). See Updates Doc!
    77 days
    |
    411
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonathan P Tenorio 505-410-8568,

    Keller Williams Realty 505-897-1100

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1098721MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Bathtub, Main Level Primary, Sitting Area in Master, Soaking Tub
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Sliding
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,204
      • Total interior livable area: 2,204 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: Wall
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 1016075530431
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Enchanted Hills 14A
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rancho

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $178,474
      • Annual tax amount: $2,144
      • Date on market: 2/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 66 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $441,100

        $419,000 - $463,000

        $2,427/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Price change$447,900-3.1%$203/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1098721 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$462,000$210/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1098721 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,076 -0.3%$59,491 +3%
        2024$2,082 +2.6%$57,758 +3%
        2023$2,028 +1.9%$56,077 +3%
        2022$1,990 +0.8%$54,444 +3%
        2021$1,975 +3%$52,858 +3%
        2020$1,917 +2.3%$51,318 +3%
        2019$1,874 +9.5%$49,824 +3%
        2018$1,711 -4.1%$48,373 +3%
        2017$1,784 $46,964 +3%
        2016$1,784 +5.1%$45,597 +3%
        2014$1,697 $44,269
        2013$1,697 $44,269 -74.8%
        2011-- $175,553

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,523/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2239
        Property taxes
        $284
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Enchanted Hills

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable