Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $389,000

    6532 103rd St, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    4beds
    1,997sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    6,650 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishesBright four-season roomSpacious layoutLarge great room addition
    Fully Updated 4BR Ranch – 1 Block from Metra | 2-Car Garage | Move-In Ready Located in Chicago Ridge, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch is fully updated throughout, including the kitchen, bedrooms, bathrooms, and living room, offering modern finishes and true move-in-ready convenience. The home features a spacious layout with a large great room addition and a bright four-season room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. The back bedroom offers ideal potential for a private in-law suite, providing flexibility for extended family or guests. Additional highlights include: * Attached 2-car garage * Large laundry room with ample storage * Fenced-in backyard with storage shed * Built in 1959 with a roof less than 10 years old Conveniently located just one block from the Metra station, and near shopping, dining, and major highways—this home combines updates, space, and location in one exceptional opportunity. Buyer agents welcome.
    10 days
    |
    950
    |
    48
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (815) 641-3442

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced air
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,997 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
      Lot
      • Size: 6,650 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2407403053

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Chicago Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $227,960
      • Annual tax amount: $5,458
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,314/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Pending sale$389,000$195/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$389,000$195/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$5,458 +6.8%$22,796 +18.7%
        2022$5,111 +3.2%$19,201
        2021$4,951 -1.8%$19,201
        2020$5,042 +19.4%$19,201 +13%
        2019$4,224 -17.5%$16,991 -14.9%
        2018$5,120 -0.9%$19,972
        2017$5,169 +27.2%$19,972 +38.1%
        2016$4,064 +4.1%$14,467
        2015$3,902 +1.2%$14,467
        2014$3,857 -20.1%$14,467 -21.2%
        2013$4,824 +1.8%$18,348
        2012$4,737 +0.7%$18,348
        2011$4,706 +14.1%$18,348 -15.5%
        2010$4,124 +8.7%$21,704
        2009$3,794 +7%$21,704 -13%
        2008$3,546 +4.6%$24,945 +28.7%
        2007$3,391 +5.7%$19,376
        2006$3,209 +1.7%$19,376 -6.6%
        2005$3,155 +3.8%$20,747 +47.7%
        2004$3,039 +3%$14,044
        2003$2,951 +3.9%$14,044
        2002$2,840 +2.4%$14,044 -3.6%
        2001$2,774 +3.3%$14,566
        2000$2,686 +2%$14,566
        1999$2,635 $14,566

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60415

          Getting around

          62 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable