Breathtaking country homestead farm property! 25.31 scenic acres in the Clear Fork school district. This unique property offers stunning views, ~14 wooded acres, a 6-acre hayfield, pastures and a stocked pond w fountain—ideal for homesteading, recreation, excellent hunting, or quiet relaxation. Originally built in 1900 with thoughtful modern additions, the home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, multiple living spaces, a spacious dining room, living room, and an expansive great room w gas log fireplace. The primary suite boasts vaulted ceilings, breathtaking views, en suite bath, electric fireplace & a private balcony. The kitchen showcases custom cherry cabinets and a 5-burner gas range. Multiple outbuildings & lean-tos; Barn w several additions & some heated space. 36x56 pole barn with new siding. 2 chicken coops. Currently a working llama farm, this versatile property blends charm, functionality, and natural beauty—all just 50 minutes to Polaris.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/8)
$664,900
6533 Durbin Rd, Bellville, OH 44813
4beds
2,764sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in 1950
25.31 Acres Lot
$646,100 Zestimate®
$241/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 244 days |
- 1,073 |
- 54 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andy Moncayo,
RE/MAX First Realty
Source: MAR,MLS#: 9069279
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Great Room, Workshop
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 332.39
- Dimensions: 20.67 x 16.08
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120.07
- Dimensions: 10.83 x 11.08
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 136.17
- Dimensions: 14.33 x 9.5
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 309.31
- Dimensions: 21.83 x 14.17
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 271.69
- Dimensions: 17.25 x 15.75
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 263.5
- Dimensions: 17 x 15.5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 267.38
- Dimensions: 17.25 x 15.5
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane - Rented, Other
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Mud Room, Main
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: 2, Electric, Gas Log, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,764
- Total interior livable area: 2,764 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: 2.5 Car, Garage Attached, Gravel, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2.5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 25.31 Acres
- Dimensions: 25.31
- Features: Hills, Level, Meadow, Wooded, Garden, Lawn, Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Poultry Coop, Other
- Parcel number: 0143404203000
- Wooded area: 435600
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bellville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $241/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $267,560
- Annual tax amount: $2,204
- Date on market: 9/15/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Dining Rm Light And 2 Wall Sconces In Great Rm
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$646,100
$614,000 - $678,000
$1,879/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $664,900-1.5%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $674,900$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Contingent | $674,900$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Price change | $674,900-3.6%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,900+483.2%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/1996 | Sold | $120,000$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,205 +0% | $93,650 |
| 2023 | $2,205 +26.5% | $93,650 +34.7% |
| 2022 | $1,743 -7.4% | $69,540 |
| 2021 | $1,882 +0.1% | $69,540 |
| 2020 | $1,881 -9.5% | $69,540 +10.9% |
| 2019 | $2,080 +0.8% | $62,730 |
| 2018 | $2,063 +4% | $62,730 |
| 2017 | $1,984 -16.5% | $62,730 +11.7% |
| 2016 | $2,375 +0.1% | $56,150 |
| 2015 | $2,373 +0.2% | $56,150 |
| 2014 | $2,369 | $56,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44813
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Bellville Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 2.2 mi
- 6/10Clear Fork Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.3 mi
- 4/10Clear Fork High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Clear Fork Valley Local Schools
Source: MAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Ohio
- Richland County
- Bellville